High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    33797
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: 28-4547
    ART: 28-4547 / EAN: 5704651036832

    ELSTOCK
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 223,62
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4082300712049
    Productnumber 8EL 011 712-051
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 207,43

    EAN code 8033419542276
    Productnumber 5510535
    Brand MEAT & DORIA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 37,13

    EAN code 5705541773813
    Productnumber F 032 113 352
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 231,69

    EAN code 5901259400731
    Productnumber A0047
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 214,91

    EAN code 5901259401608
    Productnumber A0121
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 188,09

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 13229987
    OPEL 24430295
    OPEL 55556065
    OPEL 9152247
    OPEL 9193114
    OPEL 9199575
    VAUXHALL 9193114
    VAUXHALL 9199575
    VAUXHALL R1530022
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 0742330195635
    Productnumber P553211
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $30.80

    EAN code 4054224851029
    Productnumber 185102
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $37.06

    EAN code 4010858993191
    Productnumber WPS3363
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    $43.51

    EAN code
    Productnumber 4460046070
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    $1264.03

    EAN code 4009026304686
    Productnumber LX 792
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    $16.79

    EAN code 5294515802050
    Productnumber MD-8100
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.79

    EAN code 0742330199756
    Productnumber P550932
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $16.70

    EAN code 4056111042527
    Productnumber 1284-001
    Brand FEBEST
    Price incl. vat.
    $0.67

    EAN code 8050947027228
    Productnumber 063720681010
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $108.04

    EAN code 0742330985854
    Productnumber P551864
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $31.68

    Alternator

     The Alternator (28-4547) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1