High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A0047
    ART: A0047 / EAN: 5901259400731

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 214,91
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108026163
    Productnumber 535 0071 30
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 107,54

    EAN code 4082300712049
    Productnumber 8EL 011 712-051
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 207,43

    EAN code 8033419542276
    Productnumber 5510535
    Brand MEAT & DORIA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 37,13

    EAN code 5705541773813
    Productnumber F 032 113 352
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 231,69

    EAN code 5704651036832
    Productnumber 28-4547
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 223,62

    EAN code 8720264110421
    Productnumber 135.521.120.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 330,56

    EAN code 5901259401608
    Productnumber A0121
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 188,09

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CADILLAC CADILLAC
    OPEL OPEL
    SAAB SAAB
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 12762730
    OPEL 13129850
    OPEL 13229988
    OPEL 55556065
    OPEL 6204112
    OPEL 6204119
    OPEL 6204147
    OPEL 6204173
    OPEL 93190828
    OPEL 95520884
    STEYR 1276273
    Usage numbers
    0124425133
    Alternator

     The Alternator (A0047) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1