High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    33797
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Control Unit, braking system

    Product number: 4460046070
    ART: 4460046070 / EAN:

    Price incl. vat.
    € 1.529,48
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code
    Productnumber 4460046440
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 522,12

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FORD 6C462C013AA
    MERCEDES-BENZ 6964467014
    MERCEDES-BENZ A6964467014
    HYUNDAI 95670 7A000 , 956707A000
    HYUNDAI 95670 7A050 , 956707A050
    HYUNDAI 95670 7A500 , 956707A500
    HYUNDAI 956707A000
    HYUNDAI 956707A050
    HYUNDAI 956707A500
    HYUNDAI K87H 67880 , K87H67880
    KIA 0K87H67880
    KIA 0K87K67880
    KIA 0K87L67880
    RENAULT 5010260719
    RENAULT 5010260722
    RENAULT 7420787747
    DAEWOO 3879500080
    DAEWOO 3879500100
    DAEWOO 3879500150
    DAF 1315684
    DAF 1433646
    DAF 1506018
    DAF 1688779
    MAN 4038172
    ERF 4038172
    VDL 41163669
    OTOKAR 13C4508802AA
    SOLARIS 11029630000
    SOLARIS 1102964051
    VAN HOOL 10690891
    LEYLAND DAF AELD918
    ALEXANDER DENNIS 6576931
    ALEXANDER DENNIS 6580041
    ALEXANDER DENNIS 660811
    Usage numbers
    446 004 607 0
    4
    05788E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4009026304686
    Productnumber LX 792
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    $16.79

    EAN code 5294515802050
    Productnumber MD-8100
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.79

    EAN code 0742330199756
    Productnumber P550932
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $16.70

    EAN code 4056111042527
    Productnumber 1284-001
    Brand FEBEST
    Price incl. vat.
    $0.67

    EAN code 8050947027228
    Productnumber 063720681010
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $108.04

    EAN code 0742330985854
    Productnumber P551864
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $31.68

    EAN code 5060043800291
    Productnumber AGM027E
    Brand PLATINUM
    Price incl. vat.
    $109.45

    EAN code 5707286404212
    Productnumber 890292
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    $287.33

    EAN code
    Productnumber 4460046440
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    $431.50

    EAN code 3661024036757
    Productnumber EL550
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    $106.97

    In stock

    Control Unit, braking system

    The Control Unit, braking system (4460046070) controls ABS, traction control, and other braking functions for safe and stable vehicle performance. Replacing a faulty unit restores full system operation. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct unit.  



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1