High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    33797
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: 5510535
    ART: 5510535 / EAN: 8033419542276

    MEAT & DORIA
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 37,13
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108026163
    Productnumber 535 0071 30
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 107,54

    EAN code 4082300712049
    Productnumber 8EL 011 712-051
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 207,43

    EAN code 5705541773813
    Productnumber F 032 113 352
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 231,69

    EAN code 5704651036832
    Productnumber 28-4547
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 223,62

    EAN code 5901259400731
    Productnumber A0047
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 214,91

    EAN code 5901259401608
    Productnumber A0121
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 188,09

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 013229987
    OPEL 024430295
    OPEL 055556065
    OPEL 06204099
    OPEL 06204118
    OPEL 06204184
    OPEL 09152247
    OPEL 09193114
    OPEL 09199575
    OPEL 093175810
    OPEL 093175958
    OPEL 093179322
    OPEL 093179323
    OPEL 0R1530022
    OPEL 13229987
    OPEL 24430295
    OPEL 55556065
    OPEL 6204099
    OPEL 6204118
    OPEL 6204184
    OPEL 9152247
    OPEL 9193114
    OPEL 9199575
    OPEL 93175810
    OPEL 93175958
    OPEL 93179322
    OPEL 93179323
    OPEL R1530022
    Usage numbers
    MD10535
    10535
    8
    03342E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8720264074938
    Productnumber 570.524.094.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    $147.96

    EAN code 4054224092217
    Productnumber 109221
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.51

    In stock

    EAN code
    Productnumber 8600247
    Brand CEVAM
    Price incl. vat.
    $284.17

    EAN code 3661024034050
    Productnumber EK700
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    $215.59

    EAN code 3276428131481
    Productnumber 813148
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $303.05

    EAN code 8033419311391
    Productnumber 76854E
    Brand MEAT & DORIA
    Price incl. vat.
    $85.27

    EAN code 8720264021536
    Productnumber 300.522.103.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    $145.40

    EAN code 4027816484714
    Productnumber 48471
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $12.02

    In stock

    Alternator

     The Alternator (5510535) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1