High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    B077F
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Link/Coupling Rod, stabiliser bar

    Product number: 216 060 0031
    ART: 216 060 0031 / EAN: 4040074197936

    MEYLE
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,24
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5012759251218
    Productnumber TC1133
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,99

    EAN code 4027816194699
    Productnumber 19469
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 7,48

    EAN code 4027816460060
    Productnumber 46006
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,37

    EAN code 5703858649272
    Productnumber 5112310
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,96

    EAN code 4040074546581
    Productnumber 216 060 0000/HD
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,99

    EAN code 4014870397579
    Productnumber 818 0230 10
    Brand Schaeffler FAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,23

    EAN code 5908229973554
    Productnumber 00224844
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,41

    EAN code 4047437086388
    Productnumber 25519 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,41

    EAN code 3322937337934
    Productnumber JTS401
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,04

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ABARTH ABARTH
    FIAT FIAT
    FORD FORD
    LANCIA LANCIA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    LANCIA 50700464
    LANCIA 50700941
    LANCIA 51795269
    LANCIA 51801136
    LANCIA 51909775
    LANCIA 52148016
    FIAT 50700464
    FIAT 50700941
    FIAT 51795269
    FIAT 51801136
    FIAT 51909775
    FIAT 52006100
    FIAT 52121199
    FIAT 52148016
    FIAT 52189859
    FIAT 52248210
    FORD 1 540 281 , 1540281
    FORD 1 580 517 , 1580517
    FORD 9S51-5K484-AA , 9S515K484AA
    FORD 9S51-5K484-AB , 9S515K484AB
    ABARTH 52189859
    ABARTH 52248210
    Usage numbers
    MSL0771
    216 060 0031
    4
    04007E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4013872713110
    Productnumber 3000 990 221
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $155.31

    EAN code 3165141017175
    Productnumber 1 457 431 159
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.39

    EAN code 4010858799878
    Productnumber CT975WP3
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    $104.78

    EAN code 4014870585068
    Productnumber 600 0330 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $837.34

    EAN code 4014870594114
    Productnumber 624 3531 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $385.31

    EAN code 5907558586664
    Productnumber 49-0703
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.89

    EAN code 4047437059887
    Productnumber 22251 03
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $19.28

    EAN code 3165141016048
    Productnumber 0 451 103 105
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.67

    EAN code 4005108582768
    Productnumber 600 0018 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $1001.61

    EAN code 4027816322559
    Productnumber 32255
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.33

    In stock

    Link/Coupling Rod, stabiliser bar

      The Link/Coupling Rod, stabiliser bar (216 060 0031) transfers suspension movement to the sway bar for optimal stability. Replacing worn stabilizers restores handling precision and safety.  

    Meyle is a trusted German brand known for high-quality aftermarket automotive parts, offering durable and precision-engineered components for a wide range of vehicles. With a strong focus on reliability and innovation, Meyle parts are designed to meet or exceed OEM standards. Whether for suspension, braking, or engine components, Meyle ensures long-lasting performance and a perfect fit for your vehicle.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1