High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Link/Coupling Rod, stabiliser bar

    Product number: 818 0230 10
    ART: 818 0230 10 / EAN: 4014870397579

    Schaeffler FAG
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,23
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5703858851941
    Productnumber 5111913
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,03

    EAN code 5012759251218
    Productnumber TC1133
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,99

    EAN code 4027816194699
    Productnumber 19469
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 7,48

    EAN code 5703858649272
    Productnumber 5112310
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,96

    EAN code 4040074546581
    Productnumber 216 060 0000/HD
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,99

    EAN code 4040074197929
    Productnumber 216 060 0033
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,07

    EAN code 4040074197936
    Productnumber 216 060 0031
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,24

    EAN code 4047437086388
    Productnumber 25519 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,41

    EAN code 4047437324626
    Productnumber 33394 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 26,08

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    FORD FORD
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 5087.65 , 508765
    CITROËN 5087.78 , 508778
    CITROËN 5087.79 , 508779
    CITROËN 508765
    CITROËN 508778
    CITROËN 508779
    PEUGEOT 5087.79 , 508779
    PEUGEOT 508779
    FIAT 50700464
    FIAT 51704008
    FIAT 51795269
    FIAT 51801136
    FIAT 51815479
    FIAT 51815480
    FIAT 52148016
    FIAT 52150080
    FORD 1580517
    Usage numbers
    818 0230 10
    Link/Coupling Rod, stabiliser bar

      The Link/Coupling Rod, stabiliser bar (818 0230 10) transfers suspension movement to the sway bar for optimal stability. Replacing worn stabilizers restores handling precision and safety.  



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1