High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    B077F
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Bellow Kit, drive shaft

    Product number: 49-0703
    ART: 49-0703 / EAN: 5907558586664

    MAXGEAR
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,34
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4019064030355
    Productnumber 23035
    Brand SPIDAN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 27,02

    EAN code 4040074414354
    Productnumber 614 160 0018
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 19,49

    EAN code 5703858600136
    Productnumber 529301
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,99

    EAN code 8430320049397
    Productnumber D8268T
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,75

    EAN code 8430320054551
    Productnumber D8335T
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,28

    EAN code 8430320049465
    Productnumber D8276T
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,13

    EAN code 8430320054513
    Productnumber D8331
    Brand AUTOFREN SEINSA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,11

    EAN code 5902659759559
    Productnumber 49-1420
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,16

    EAN code 5050063181388
    Productnumber ADN18138
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 26,79

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CADILLAC CADILLAC
    CITROËN CITROËN
    DAIHATSU DAIHATSU
    FORD FORD
    JAGUAR JAGUAR
    LAND ROVER LAND ROVER
    MAZDA MAZDA
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    MITSUBISHI MITSUBISHI
    NISSAN NISSAN
    OPEL OPEL
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    RENAULT RENAULT
    SAAB SAAB
    SKODA SKODA
    VAUXHALL VAUXHALL
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI MR470234
    FORD 4119973
    FORD 4371800
    OPEL 1603232
    OPEL 1603278
    OPEL 1603284
    OPEL 4410860
    OPEL 93182574
    RENAULT 7701473176
    NISSAN 39241-BU125 , 39241BU125
    NISSAN 39241-BU126 , 39241BU126
    NISSAN 39241-BU185 , 39241BU185
    NISSAN 39241-BU186 , 39241BU186
    NISSAN 4008800QAF
    ROVER TDR500100
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4047437059887
    Productnumber 22251 03
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $19.28

    EAN code 3165141016048
    Productnumber 0 451 103 105
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.67

    EAN code 4005108582768
    Productnumber 600 0018 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $1001.61

    EAN code 4027816322559
    Productnumber 32255
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.33

    In stock

    EAN code 4013872619092
    Productnumber 3400 700 372
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $1128.83

    EAN code 4013872951512
    Productnumber 3000 990 446
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $310.82

    EAN code 4013872857982
    Productnumber 3000 990 340
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $344.68

    EAN code 4100420036873
    Productnumber 3687
    Brand LIQUI MOLY
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.07

    EAN code 4014870591281
    Productnumber 600 0335 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $590.62

    EAN code 4047025184106
    Productnumber 0 580 464 038
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $98.48

    Bellow Kit, drive shaft

    The Bellow Kit, drive shaft (49-0703) seals and protects the CV joint from grease loss and contamination. Replacing a damaged boot with Porza quality prevents joint failure and restores smooth drivetrain operation.



    FAQ

    A bellow kit for a drive shaft, also known as a CV boot kit, is a set of components used to replace the protective boot covering the CV joint. It typically includes the bellow (boot), grease, clamps, and sometimes additional hardware such as circlips or retaining rings. The kit is designed to protect the joint and maintain proper lubrication.

    Key specifications include inner and outer diameter, length, material type, and compatibility with the specific CV joint (inner or outer). Bellows are typically made from durable rubber or thermoplastic materials that can withstand continuous flexing, grease exposure, and temperatures ranging from -40°C to +120°C. Proper fitment is essential to ensure effective sealing.

    A bellow kit should be used when the CV boot is cracked, torn, or leaking grease. Common signs include visible damage, grease around the wheel area, or early-stage joint noise. Replacing the boot in time can prevent dirt from entering and extend the life of the CV joint.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the bellow kit matches your drive shaft and joint type, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain and protective components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable maintenance for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1