High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    B077F
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 3000 990 221
    ART: 3000 990 221 / EAN: 4013872713110

    SACHS
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 187,93
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5703858870218
    Productnumber 1325101
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 133,95

    EAN code 4027816360131
    Productnumber 36013
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 59,16

    EAN code 4013872473595
    Productnumber 3000 970 002
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 136,79

    EAN code 4013872712526
    Productnumber 3000 990 224
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 208,10

    EAN code 4005108565563
    Productnumber 624 3343 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 453,48

    EAN code 4013872375011
    Productnumber 3000 951 776
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 185,61

    EAN code 4013872719457
    Productnumber 2290 601 017
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 659,98

    EAN code 4005108569783
    Productnumber 624 3295 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 320,95

    EAN code 4005108599636
    Productnumber 623 3123 34
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 297,89

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    MAZDA MAZDA
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    PEUGEOT 96 479 343 80 , 9647934380
    PEUGEOT 96 542 192 80 , 9654219280
    VOLVO 30711063
    VOLVO 30735518
    VOLVO 30759458
    VOLVO 30787871
    VOLVO 31256717
    VOLVO 31259847
    VOLVO 31272725
    VOLVO 8689498
    FORD 1226832
    FORD 1232035
    FORD 1232513
    FORD 1232515
    FORD 1252727
    FORD 1313975
    FORD 1321740
    FORD 1352356
    FORD 1418659
    FORD 1423910
    FORD 1472108
    FORD 1570610
    FORD 1590599
    FORD 1590999
    FORD 1672433
    FORD 1772104
    FORD 1789063
    FORD 1811307
    FORD 1901241
    FORD 1901244
    FORD 1901246
    FORD 2T14-7C623-BA , 2T147C623BA
    FORD 2T14-7C623-DA , 2T147C623DA
    FORD 2T14-7C623-FA , 2T147C623FA
    FORD 2T14-7C623-GA , 2T147C623GA
    FORD 3M51-7540-C1E , 3M517540C1E
    FORD 3M51-7540-C1F , 3M517540C1F
    FORD 3M51-7540-C1G , 3M517540C1G
    FORD 3M51-7540-C1H , 3M517540C1H
    FORD 3M51-7540-C1J , 3M517540C1J
    FORD 3M51-7540-C2F , 3M517540C2F
    FORD 3M51-7540-C2G , 3M517540C2G
    FORD 3M51-7540-C3E , 3M517540C3E
    FORD 3M51-7A564-BC , 3M517A564BC
    FORD 3M51-7A564-BD , 3M517A564BD
    FORD 3M51-7A564-BE , 3M517A564BE
    FORD 3M51-7A564-BF , 3M517A564BF
    FORD 3M51-7A564-BG , 3M517A564BG
    FORD 3M51-7A564-BH , 3M517A564BH
    FORD 9M51-7540-AA , 9M517540AA
    FORD 9M51-7C623-AA , 9M517C623AA
    FORD RM3M51-7540-CH , RM3M517540CH
    FORD RM9M51-7540-AA , RM9M517540AA
    MAZDA JC01-16-530 , JC0116530
    MAZDA JC01-16-530A , JC0116530A
    MAZDA JC01-16-530B , JC0116530B
    MAZDA JC01-16-530C , JC0116530C
    MAZDA JC01-16-530D , JC0116530D
    MAZDA Y601-16-490 , Y60116490
    MAZDA Y601-16-490A , Y60116490A
    MAZDA Y601-16-490C , Y60116490C
    MAZDA Y602-16-490 , Y60216490
    MAZDA Y602-16-490A , Y60216490A
    MAZDA Y603-16-490 , Y60316490
    MAZDA Y603-16-490A , Y60316490A
    Usage numbers
    3000 990 221
    4
    01387E+12
    170
    170 - SACHS KOPPELINGSSETS
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 3165141017175
    Productnumber 1 457 431 159
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.39

    EAN code 4010858799878
    Productnumber CT975WP3
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    $104.78

    EAN code 4014870585068
    Productnumber 600 0330 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $837.34

    EAN code 4014870594114
    Productnumber 624 3531 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $385.31

    EAN code 5907558586664
    Productnumber 49-0703
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.89

    EAN code 4047437059887
    Productnumber 22251 03
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $19.28

    EAN code 3165141016048
    Productnumber 0 451 103 105
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.67

    EAN code 4005108582768
    Productnumber 600 0018 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $1001.61

    EAN code 4027816322559
    Productnumber 32255
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.33

    In stock

    EAN code 4013872619092
    Productnumber 3400 700 372
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $1128.83

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (3000 990 221) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1