High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    33797
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Control Unit, braking system

    Product number: 4460046440
    ART: 4460046440 / EAN:

    Price incl. vat.
    € 522,12
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 7895851004900
    Productnumber 4410328090
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 19,08

    EAN code 7895851034525
    Productnumber 4460043200
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 368,52

    EAN code 7895851027534
    Productnumber 4721950160
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 55,93

    EAN code
    Productnumber 4613150770
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 252,91

    EAN code 7895851085978
    Productnumber 4721706060
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 78,58

    EAN code 7895851007321
    Productnumber 4721950180
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 66,21

    EAN code
    Productnumber 4460046070
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 1.529,48

    EAN code 7895851023550
    Productnumber 9730090020
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 155,07

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FORD 6C462C013AA
    MERCEDES-BENZ 6964467014
    MERCEDES-BENZ A6964467014
    HYUNDAI 95600 7M000 , 956007M000
    HYUNDAI 95600 7M001 , 956007M001
    HYUNDAI 95600 7R100 , 956007R100
    HYUNDAI 95670 7A000 , 956707A000
    HYUNDAI 95670 7A050 , 956707A050
    HYUNDAI 95670 7A500 , 956707A500
    HYUNDAI 956707A000
    HYUNDAI 956707A050
    HYUNDAI 956707A500
    HYUNDAI K87H 67880 , K87H67880
    KIA 0K87H67880
    KIA 0K87K67880
    KIA 0K87L67880
    RENAULT 5010143568
    RENAULT 5010260719
    RENAULT 5010260722
    RENAULT 5010392691
    RENAULT 5010457109
    RENAULT 7420787747
    RENAULT 7420787751
    NISSAN 478509X400
    NISSAN 478509X401
    BYD 112 041 770 0  , 1120417700 
    BYD 11204177-00  , 1120417700 
    BYD 11204177-00� , 1120417700�
    BYD 11619817-00 , 1161981700
    DAEWOO 38795 00520 , 3879500520
    DAEWOO 3879500080
    DAEWOO 3879500100
    DAEWOO 3879500150
    DAEWOO 3879500240
    DAEWOO 3879500520
    DAEWOO P38795 00520 , P3879500520
    DAF 1315684
    DAF 1433646
    DAF 1506018
    DAF 1524827
    DAF 1688779
    DAF 1688780
    DAF 1808364
    DAF 1918526
    DAF 5801561394
    IVECO 1808364
    IVECO 3550500113WA
    IVECO 4120056
    IVECO 41200566
    IVECO 41221266
    IVECO 5006002457
    IVECO 5006034257
    IVECO 504016998
    IVECO 5801561394
    JAC 3506670Y8010
    JAC 95670-Y30K0 , 95670Y30K0
    MAN 4038172
    SCANIA 2090323
    ERF 4038172
    IRISBUS 41200566
    IRISBUS 41221266
    IRISBUS 5006002457
    IRISBUS 5006034257
    IRISBUS 504016998
    FAW 3605115-50A , 360511550A
    FAW 360511550A
    UD TRUCKS 478509X400
    UD TRUCKS 478509X401
    VDL 41163669
    OTOKAR 13C0008802AA
    OTOKAR 13C4508802AA
    SOLARIS 11029630000
    SOLARIS 1102964051
    VAN HOOL 10690891
    KING LONG 238600550
    KING LONG 37XE1-24063 , 37XE124063
    KING LONG 37XE124063
    LEYLAND DAF 1433646
    LEYLAND DAF AELD917
    LEYLAND DAF AELD918
    SHAANXI DZ9100580211
    SHAANXI DZ95189583010
    FOTON 1,41714E+12
    FOTON 1,61204E+12
    FOTON 1106936800001
    FOTON 1417135900003
    FOTON 1612035900010
    FOTON H0368010002A0
    YUTONG 3550-00988 , 355000988
    YUTONG 355000213
    ALEXANDER DENNIS 6576931
    ALEXANDER DENNIS 6580041
    ALEXANDER DENNIS 658140
    ALEXANDER DENNIS 660811
    HUIZHONG 1P3225376100
    ASHOK LEYLAND 446102024
    ASHOK LEYLAND 446102029
    sinotruk (cnhtc) AZ26363020001
    sinotruk (cnhtc) WG9160580501
    sinotruk (cnhtc) WG9160580501/4
    sinotruk (cnhtc) WG91605805014
    sunwin SWB563050059-1 , SWB5630500591
    beiben 5005420116
    higer 37XE1-24064 , 37XE124064
    c&c trucks 100363000007AA0A
    ankai W20709.05100.01W , W207090510001W
    Usage numbers
    446 004 644 0
    4
    05788E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 3661024036757
    Productnumber EL550
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    $106.97

    In stock

    EAN code 042511041547
    Productnumber W24FR-L
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.52

    EAN code 8033419542276
    Productnumber 5510535
    Brand MEAT & DORIA
    Price incl. vat.
    $30.69

    EAN code 8720264074938
    Productnumber 570.524.094.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    $147.96

    EAN code 4054224092217
    Productnumber 109221
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.51

    In stock

    EAN code
    Productnumber 8600247
    Brand CEVAM
    Price incl. vat.
    $284.17

    EAN code 3661024034050
    Productnumber EK700
    Brand EXIDE
    Price incl. vat.
    $215.59

    EAN code 3276428131481
    Productnumber 813148
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $303.05

    EAN code 8033419311391
    Productnumber 76854E
    Brand MEAT & DORIA
    Price incl. vat.
    $85.27

    EAN code 8720264021536
    Productnumber 300.522.103.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    $145.40

    Control Unit, braking system

    The Control Unit, braking system (4460046440) controls ABS, traction control, and other braking functions for safe and stable vehicle performance. Replacing a faulty unit restores full system operation. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct unit.  



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1