High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    ACD09
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Control Unit, braking system

    Product number: 4460043200
    ART: 4460043200 / EAN: 7895851034525

    WABCO
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 368,52
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 7895851004900
    Productnumber 4410328090
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 19,08

    EAN code 7895851027534
    Productnumber 4721950160
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 55,93

    EAN code
    Productnumber 4613150770
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 252,91

    EAN code 7895851085978
    Productnumber 4721706060
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 78,58

    EAN code 7895851007321
    Productnumber 4721950180
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 66,21

    EAN code
    Productnumber 4460046440
    Brand WABCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 522,12

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    IVECO IVECO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    DAF 1524827
    IVECO 3550500113WA
    IVECO 4120056
    IVECO 41200566
    IVECO 41221266
    IVECO 5006002457
    SCANIA 2090323
    IRISBUS 41200566
    IRISBUS 5006002457
    FAW 3605115-50A , 360511550A
    FAW 360511550A
    KING LONG 238600550
    KING LONG 37XE1-24063 , 37XE124063
    KING LONG 37XE124063
    SHAANXI DZ9100580211
    FOTON 1,41714E+12
    FOTON 1,61204E+12
    FOTON 1106936800001
    FOTON 1612035900010
    YUTONG 355000213
    HUIZHONG 1P3225376100
    sinotruk (cnhtc) WG9160580501
    sinotruk (cnhtc) WG9160580501/4
    sinotruk (cnhtc) WG91605805014
    sunwin SWB563050059-1 , SWB5630500591
    beiben 5005420116
    Usage numbers
    446 004 320 0
    4460043200
    7
    89585E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5050063823042
    Productnumber ADK82304
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.83

    EAN code 5903364333423
    Productnumber AC211824
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $57.52

    In stock

    EAN code 5010874517202
    Productnumber OE128/T10
    Brand CHAMPION
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.04

    EAN code 5704651018838
    Productnumber 27-4968
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $175.12

    EAN code 5012759576519
    Productnumber ES21176-12B1
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $48.35

    EAN code 5905993071585
    Productnumber 441-1607L-B-VS
    Brand ABAKUS
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.42

    In stock

    EAN code 5904608005878
    Productnumber OP 587
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.57

    In stock

    Control Unit, braking system

    The Control Unit, braking system (4460043200) controls ABS, traction control, and other braking functions for safe and stable vehicle performance. Replacing a faulty unit restores full system operation. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct unit.  



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1