High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    7F284
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S3004
    ART: S3004 / EAN: 5901259421637

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 68,89
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224015902
    Productnumber 101590
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 103,18

    EAN code 8720264054848
    Productnumber 570.005.093.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 164,39

    EAN code 8720264071760
    Productnumber 570.544.083.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 144,67

    EAN code 8720264036592
    Productnumber 570.518.104.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 115,70

    EAN code 8720264026845
    Productnumber 570.003.094.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 87,69

    EAN code 5705541126220
    Productnumber F 032 133 288
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 24,13

    EAN code 5711343218247
    Productnumber F 032 115 442
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 119,19

    EAN code 8033419163747
    Productnumber 46178
    Brand MEAT & DORIA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 28,77

    EAN code 8050947027228
    Productnumber 063720681010
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 130,73

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    HYUNDAI HYUNDAI
    MITSUBISHI MITSUBISHI
    RENAULT RENAULT
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI M002T48381
    MITSUBISHI M003T32985
    MITSUBISHI M003T32986
    MITSUBISHI M003T32988
    MITSUBISHI M003T32989
    MITSUBISHI M003T32991
    MITSUBISHI M2T48381
    MITSUBISHI M3T32985
    MITSUBISHI M3T32986
    MITSUBISHI M3T32988
    MITSUBISHI M3T32989
    MITSUBISHI M3T32991
    MITSUBISHI N3T42581
    PEUGEOT 0000434120
    PEUGEOT 580273
    PEUGEOT 580276
    VOLVO 3412455
    VOLVO 3430012
    VOLVO 8111701
    VOLVO 9031302
    FORD ESA150
    RENAULT 310404
    RENAULT 310492
    RENAULT 7700100647
    RENAULT 7700105080
    RENAULT 7700272482
    RENAULT 7700352049
    RENAULT 7700703490
    RENAULT 7700715116
    RENAULT 7700758217
    RENAULT 7700796488
    RENAULT 7700853827
    RENAULT 7700854349
    RENAULT 7700854954
    RENAULT 7700854955
    RENAULT 7700865719
    RENAULT 7700871057
    RENAULT 7701349264
    RENAULT 7701349265
    RENAULT 7701351027
    RENAULT 7701351390
    RENAULT 7701351772
    RENAULT 7701352049
    RENAULT 7701353827
    RENAULT 7701499200
    RENAULT 7701499247
    RENAULT 7701499467
    RENAULT 7701499482
    RENAULT 7701853827
    RENAULT 7708758174
    RENAULT 7709758174
    RENAULT 7711134260
    DAF 1516788R
    Usage numbers
    D6RA33

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 3276425065758
    Productnumber 506575
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $35.26

    EAN code 4909500732922
    Productnumber 343475
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    $68.78

    EAN code 8718042471543
    Productnumber 320353
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $273.85

    EAN code 5902129071952
    Productnumber AFP0099(INA)
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $35.10

    EAN code 5901259422641
    Productnumber S4028
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $91.51

    EAN code 4057635214162
    Productnumber ACP 1598 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $471.83

    EAN code 4046283598151
    Productnumber 59815Set
    Brand AIC
    Price incl. vat.
    $77.81

    EAN code 5903364337469
    Productnumber 43-0201
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $56.00

    EAN code 4046283591053
    Productnumber 59105Set
    Brand AIC
    Price incl. vat.
    $248.20

    EAN code 4047026912166
    Productnumber F 026 407 403
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $12.15

    Starter

    The Starter (S3004) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1