High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    7F284
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S4028
    ART: S4028 / EAN: 5901259422641

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 110,73
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224015643
    Productnumber 101564
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 132,62

    EAN code 3165141088076
    Productnumber 0 986 017 030
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 115,49

    EAN code 4047024852792
    Productnumber 0 986 024 210
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 124,01

    EAN code 3276424381446
    Productnumber 438144
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 183,63

    EAN code 5705541134966
    Productnumber F 032 139 550
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 18,32

    EAN code 5705541049161
    Productnumber F 032 111 422
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 130,44

    EAN code 5705541402904
    Productnumber F 032 112 382
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 156,33

    EAN code 5705541576834
    Productnumber F 032 113 962
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 116,11

    EAN code 5705541134461
    Productnumber F 032 137 121
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,86

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FIAT FIAT
    LANCIA LANCIA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    PEUGEOT 46740242
    PEUGEOT 51833880
    PEUGEOT 55195030
    PEUGEOT 71793780
    FIAT 46429594
    FIAT 46473785
    FIAT 46518059
    FIAT 46548653
    FIAT 46548654
    FIAT 46737560
    FIAT 46763529
    FIAT 51890633
    FIAT 55196400
    FIAT 55201304
    FIAT 55201305
    FIAT 71721222
    FIAT 71782288
    FIAT 71782351
    FIAT 71782353
    FIAT 71794607
    FIAT 7622952
    FIAT 7772859
    FIAT 7796598
    HITACHI 136910
    HITACHI 2506910
    HITACHI S114-901B , S114901B
    HITACHI S114-903 , S114903
    HITACHI S114-903A , S114903A
    HITACHI S114-949 , S114949
    HITACHI S114-949A , S114949A
    HITACHI S114949
    HITACHI S114949A
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4057635214162
    Productnumber ACP 1598 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $471.83

    EAN code 4046283598151
    Productnumber 59815Set
    Brand AIC
    Price incl. vat.
    $77.81

    EAN code 5903364337469
    Productnumber 43-0201
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $56.00

    EAN code 4046283591053
    Productnumber 59105Set
    Brand AIC
    Price incl. vat.
    $248.20

    EAN code 4047026912166
    Productnumber F 026 407 403
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $12.15

    EAN code 4040074314760
    Productnumber 626 725 0028
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $42.17

    EAN code 5901619551769
    Productnumber QP7965
    Brand QUARO
    Price incl. vat.
    $26.91

    EAN code 5902659747242
    Productnumber QS9614/HQ
    Brand QUARO
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.68

    EAN code 4069842006867
    Productnumber 8FK 366 200-861
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $379.76

    EAN code 4040074210598
    Productnumber 314 800 0055
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $20.93

    Starter

    The Starter (S4028) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1