High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: 570.005.093.000
    ART: 570.005.093.000 / EAN: 8720264054848

    BV PSH
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 164,39
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 3276424380272
    Productnumber 438027
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 196,13

    EAN code 5907057321421
    Productnumber 55-0808
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 36,26

    EAN code 5901259421774
    Productnumber S3014
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 111,08

    EAN code 5901259421781
    Productnumber S3015
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 104,60

    EAN code 5901259421637
    Productnumber S3004
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 68,89

    EAN code 5901259421835
    Productnumber S3020
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 85,05

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 5001668
    VOLVO 5001669
    RENAULT 6000559751
    RENAULT 6021330030
    RENAULT 60213300300
    RENAULT 7700509355
    RENAULT 7700509855
    RENAULT 7700519205
    RENAULT 7700543483
    RENAULT 7700569256
    RENAULT 7700569257
    RENAULT 7700572689
    RENAULT 7700622951
    RENAULT 7700638420
    RENAULT 7700650287
    RENAULT 7700694095
    RENAULT 7700694096
    RENAULT 7700714640
    RENAULT 7700750305
    RENAULT 7700750306
    RENAULT 7700751266
    RENAULT 7701348964
    RENAULT 7701349591
    RENAULT 7701351394
    RENAULT 7701381633
    RENAULT 7701499200
    RENAULT 7701499468
    RENAULT 7701499473
    RENAULT 7701499649
    RENAULT 7702004621
    RENAULT 7702007262
    RENAULT 7702046211
    RENAULT 7702102137
    RENAULT 7702111083
    HITACHI S23159
    HITACHI S23163
    Usage numbers
    D9E68+
    S133.616
    Starter

    The Starter (570.005.093.000) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1