High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    6E49A
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: 438074
    ART: 438074 / EAN: 3276424380746

    VALEO
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 252,51
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5705541133969
    Productnumber F 032 134 658
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,19

    EAN code 3165143445303
    Productnumber 0 986 013 200
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 126,02

    EAN code 4047026939187
    Productnumber F 032 113 481
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 126,15

    EAN code 5901259421576
    Productnumber S3001
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 133,62

    EAN code 5901259468557
    Productnumber S0393
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 112,49

    EAN code 5901259422177
    Productnumber S3052
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 68,87

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    ARO ARO
    DACIA DACIA
    OPEL OPEL
    RENAULT RENAULT
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 4400331
    OPEL 4402118
    OPEL 4402411
    OPEL 4502478
    OPEL 9108331
    OPEL 9110118
    OPEL 9110411
    RENAULT 7700111780
    RENAULT 7700113207
    RENAULT 7700113208
    RENAULT 7701499804
    RENAULT 8200466763
    RENAULT 8200724823
    ARO 7700113207
    DACIA 8200466763
    DACIA 8200724823
    VAUXHALL 9108331
    VAUXHALL 9110118
    VAUXHALL 9110411
    VAUXHALL 9198785
    VAUXHALL R1540003
    Usage numbers
    Starter

    The Starter (438074) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1