High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    F3DE7
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S3001
    ART: S3001 / EAN: 5901259421576

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 133,62
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5705541134416
    Productnumber F 032 136 763
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,25

    EAN code 3165143445303
    Productnumber 0 986 013 200
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 126,02

    EAN code 5705541125780
    Productnumber F 032 132 976
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,40

    EAN code 4047026939187
    Productnumber F 032 113 481
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 126,15

    EAN code 3276424380746
    Productnumber 438074
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 252,51

    EAN code 5902129077619
    Productnumber S3007SR
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 78,78

    EAN code 5901259421675
    Productnumber S3007
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 85,11

    EAN code 5901259468557
    Productnumber S0393
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 112,49

    EAN code 5901259422177
    Productnumber S3052
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 68,87

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    LANCIA LANCIA
    MITSUBISHI MITSUBISHI
    OPEL OPEL
    RENAULT RENAULT
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI MD329260
    VOLVO 3475866
    VOLVO 35605617
    VOLVO 8111510
    VOLVO 8251642
    VOLVO 8602023
    VOLVO 8602083
    VOLVO 9031303
    RENAULT 6001040105
    RENAULT 7700102800
    RENAULT 7700106209
    RENAULT 7700106426
    RENAULT 7700106763
    RENAULT 7700113209
    RENAULT 7700428035
    RENAULT 7700684634
    RENAULT 7700700188
    RENAULT 7700735712
    RENAULT 7700761416
    RENAULT 7700777478
    RENAULT 7700852853
    RENAULT 7700853712
    RENAULT 7700861013
    RENAULT 7700863213
    RENAULT 7700864634
    RENAULT 7700865213
    RENAULT 7700866505
    RENAULT 7701351391
    RENAULT 7701351392
    RENAULT 7701351794
    RENAULT 7701499229
    RENAULT 7701499477
    RENAULT 7701499601
    RENAULT 7701499608
    RENAULT 7702146495
    RENAULT 8200466763
    RENAULT 8200724823
    DAF 1516790R
    Usage numbers
    D7R25

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8718042184764
    Productnumber 32912G
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $395.75

    EAN code 4046283590216
    Productnumber 59021Set
    Brand AIC
    Price incl. vat.
    $149.09

    EAN code 5907057328468
    Productnumber AC130311
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $36.40

    EAN code 5902129054023
    Productnumber S3155S
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $60.91

    Starter

    The Starter (S3001) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1