High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    31810
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S3052
    ART: S3052 / EAN: 5901259422177

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 68,87
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224015902
    Productnumber 101590
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 103,18

    EAN code 8720264036592
    Productnumber 570.518.104.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 115,70

    EAN code 5705541126947
    Productnumber F 032 134 824
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 23,50

    EAN code 5705541134935
    Productnumber F 032 139 428
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,69

    EAN code 4082300334777
    Productnumber 8EA 011 610-561
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 134,58

    EAN code 3165143445303
    Productnumber 0 986 013 200
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 126,02

    EAN code 4047026939187
    Productnumber F 032 113 481
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 126,15

    EAN code 4047026939453
    Productnumber F 032 111 900
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 154,48

    EAN code 3276424380746
    Productnumber 438074
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 252,51

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    MAZDA MAZDA
    OPEL OPEL
    RENAULT RENAULT
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    SUZUKI 18213M68KA000
    SUZUKI 31100-84CA0 , 3110084CA0
    SUZUKI 31100-84CA2 , 3110084CA2
    PEUGEOT 96325689
    VOLVO 3475866
    VOLVO 8111572
    FORD 1059564
    OPEL 4400331
    OPEL 4402118
    OPEL 4402411
    OPEL 4502478
    OPEL 9110411
    RENAULT 6001546655
    RENAULT 7700106763
    RENAULT 7700111189
    RENAULT 7700113208
    RENAULT 7700700188
    RENAULT 7700860915
    RENAULT 7701351794
    RENAULT 7701352050
    RENAULT 7701352350
    RENAULT 7701499804
    RENAULT 8200466763
    RENAULT 8200724823
    RENAULT 8933002378
    RENAULT 8982775133
    NISSAN 7700106426
    DAF 1516807R
    GENERAL MOTORS 9108331
    GENERAL MOTORS 9110118
    GENERAL MOTORS 9198785
    GENERAL MOTORS R1540003
    Usage numbers
    D6RA104

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8001063662503
    Productnumber 352317101020
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.99

    EAN code 5907057331062
    Productnumber AC330077
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $235.37

    EAN code 4014870849092
    Productnumber 600 0428 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $616.23

    EAN code 4082300930467
    Productnumber 6PA 358 221-971
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $38.36

    Starter

    The Starter (S3052) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1