High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    42373
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A3288
    ART: A3288 / EAN: 5902129021100

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 193,10
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4047026591903
    Productnumber 1 986 A01 184
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 277,80

    EAN code 5705541712355
    Productnumber F 032 232 962
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 33,06

    EAN code 3276424372086
    Productnumber 437208
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 206,21

    EAN code 5705541042742
    Productnumber F 032 112 199
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 212,29

    EAN code 3276422000059
    Productnumber 200005
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 278,46

    EAN code 5704651035330
    Productnumber 28-3891
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 178,64

    EAN code 5704651033114
    Productnumber 28-3655
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 196,24

    EAN code 5907057320684
    Productnumber 55-0509
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 168,06

    EAN code 5901259400687
    Productnumber A0044
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 207,30

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    DACIA DACIA
    NISSAN NISSAN
    RENAULT RENAULT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 8253502
    RENAULT 7700101279
    RENAULT 7700422237
    RENAULT 7700432331
    RENAULT 7711134280
    RENAULT 82000834604
    RENAULT 8200103744
    RENAULT 8200667605
    RENAULT 8200834604
    NISSAN 23100-00QAC , 2310000QAC
    Usage numbers
    A11VI94

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5902129178019
    Productnumber S5545S
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $95.58

    EAN code 8718042310088
    Productnumber 320047G
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $666.36

    EAN code 8001063501642
    Productnumber 213719625019
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $61.36

    EAN code 4082300764475
    Productnumber 8TF 358 106-691
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $130.28

    EAN code 4040074416730
    Productnumber 626 725 0012
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $28.66

    EAN code 5704651598330
    Productnumber 51-1404
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $375.64

    EAN code 4057635238434
    Productnumber ACP 1714 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $822.15

    Alternator

     The Alternator (A3288) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1