High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    42373
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S5545S
    ART: S5545S / EAN: 5902129178019

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 115,65
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5901259420050
    Productnumber S0126
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 98,71

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    DAEWOO DAEWOO
    OPEL OPEL
    SAAB SAAB
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI M000T86781
    MITSUBISHI M000T86782
    MITSUBISHI M0T86781
    MITSUBISHI M0T86782
    SAAB 5194758
    SAAB 93184914
    SAAB 93184915
    OPEL 1202100
    OPEL 1202138
    OPEL 1202144
    OPEL 90458462
    OPEL 90512188
    OPEL 90518628
    OPEL 9120150
    CHEVROLET 9000817
    CHEVROLET 90444193
    Usage numbers
    M0T86781

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8718042310088
    Productnumber 320047G
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $666.36

    EAN code 8001063501642
    Productnumber 213719625019
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $61.36

    EAN code 4082300764475
    Productnumber 8TF 358 106-691
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $130.28

    EAN code 4040074416730
    Productnumber 626 725 0012
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $28.66

    EAN code 5704651598330
    Productnumber 51-1404
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $375.64

    EAN code 4057635238434
    Productnumber ACP 1714 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $822.15

    Starter

    The Starter (S5545S) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1