High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    1B46C
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Alternator

    Product number: A0044
    ART: A0044 / EAN: 5901259400687

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 207,30
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 3165143301159
    Productnumber 0 986 042 660
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 278,07

    EAN code 4005108344946
    Productnumber 535 0105 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 32,83

    EAN code 4014870604745
    Productnumber 529 0009 20
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 90,34

    EAN code 8720264132409
    Productnumber 575.573.087.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 301,44

    EAN code 8720264079438
    Productnumber 575.570.098.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 301,44

    EAN code 4040074345689
    Productnumber 16-14 053 1005
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 49,50

    EAN code 4082300333589
    Productnumber 8EL 011 710-401
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 210,20

    EAN code 5705541087309
    Productnumber F 032 230 475
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,52

    EAN code 5705541087163
    Productnumber F 032 230 305
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 34,82

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    DACIA DACIA
    RENAULT RENAULT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 8253507
    TOYOTA 27060-165FL , 27060165FL
    TOYOTA 27060165FL
    RENAULT 6001548061
    RENAULT 6601548061
    RENAULT 7700101274
    RENAULT 7700421477
    RENAULT 7700427932
    RENAULT 7700429310
    RENAULT 7700431890
    RENAULT 7700434900
    RENAULT 7700476809
    RENAULT 7701476810
    RENAULT 7701477712
    RENAULT 7711134280
    RENAULT 7711497135
    RENAULT 7711497136
    RENAULT 7711497139
    RENAULT 7711497265
    RENAULT 7711497266
    RENAULT 7711497306
    RENAULT 8200030635
    RENAULT 8200103726
    RENAULT 8200438148
    RENAULT 8200660040
    RENAULT 8200692865
    NISSAN 23100-00QBC , 2310000QBC
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5704651611367
    Productnumber 51-1066
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $553.50

    EAN code 4040074187203
    Productnumber 514 860 0000
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $22.30

    EAN code 5707286611610
    Productnumber 966936
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    $68.78

    Alternator

     The Alternator (A0044) generates electrical power and recharges the vehicle battery. Installing a Porza-quality alternator restores stable charging and full electrical system reliability.  



    FAQ

    An alternator is an electrical component that generates power for the vehicle while the engine is running. Its function is to supply electricity to the vehicle’s electrical systems and recharge the battery.

    Key specifications include voltage, amperage output, pulley type, mounting design, connector type, and compatibility with the vehicle. It must provide sufficient electrical power for all systems.

    Replacement is necessary when the alternator fails or performs poorly. Common symptoms include a warning light, dim lights, battery not charging, electrical issues, or unusual noises.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality electrical components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1