High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S0126
    ART: S0126 / EAN: 5901259420050

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 98,71
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 3276424381835
    Productnumber 438183
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 186,85

    EAN code 3276424605276
    Productnumber 460527
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 99,56

    EAN code 5902129178019
    Productnumber S5545S
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 115,65

    EAN code 5902129104926
    Productnumber S3187S
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 74,33

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    DAEWOO DAEWOO
    OPEL OPEL
    SAAB SAAB
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI M000T86781
    MITSUBISHI M0T86781
    SAAB 5194758
    SAAB 93184914
    SAAB 93184915
    OPEL 1202000
    OPEL 1202010
    OPEL 1202100
    OPEL 1202125
    OPEL 1202130
    OPEL 1202138
    OPEL 1202144
    OPEL 1202958
    OPEL 90444193
    OPEL 90458462
    OPEL 90512188
    OPEL 90518628
    GENERAL MOTORS 3471174
    GENERAL MOTORS 3471850
    GENERAL MOTORS 90272669
    GENERAL MOTORS 90348290
    GENERAL MOTORS 9120150
    GENERAL MOTORS R1040010
    Usage numbers
    Starter

    The Starter (S0126) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1