High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    52811
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S3187S
    ART: S3187S / EAN: 5902129104926

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 74,33
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224015803
    Productnumber 101580
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 214,88

    EAN code 3165141085600
    Productnumber 0 986 017 120
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 118,97

    EAN code 8720264075652
    Productnumber 130.533.092.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 160,03

    EAN code 8720264036585
    Productnumber 130.519.102.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 111,68

    EAN code 8720264308149
    Productnumber 130.566.092.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 162,04

    EAN code 4082300334623
    Productnumber 8EA 011 610-411
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 94,80

    EAN code 4082300501070
    Productnumber 8EA 012 527-441
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 108,63

    EAN code 4026736006327
    Productnumber 42017120
    Brand Herth+Buss Elparts
    Price incl. vat.
    € 103,19

    EAN code 3165143591901
    Productnumber 0 986 020 870
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 134,84

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    DAEWOO DAEWOO
    FIAT FIAT
    OPEL OPEL
    SAAB SAAB
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 71739718
    VOLVO 9133598
    VOLVO 9198701
    OPEL 1202000
    OPEL 1202002
    OPEL 1202003
    OPEL 1202011
    OPEL 1202125
    OPEL 1202127
    OPEL 1202128
    OPEL 1202130
    OPEL 1202131
    OPEL 1202137
    OPEL 1202142
    OPEL 1202172
    OPEL 1202173
    OPEL 1202174
    OPEL 1202179
    OPEL 1202217
    OPEL 1202281
    OPEL 1202959
    OPEL 1202961
    OPEL 1202962
    OPEL 25192447
    OPEL 25196021
    OPEL 25198414
    OPEL 25200067
    OPEL 6202007
    OPEL 6202011
    OPEL 6202013
    OPEL 6202016
    OPEL 6202020
    OPEL 6202042
    OPEL 6202049
    OPEL 6202050
    OPEL 6202061
    OPEL 6202064
    OPEL 6202072
    OPEL 6202075
    OPEL 6202077
    OPEL 6202079
    OPEL 6202080
    OPEL 6202094
    OPEL 9000700
    OPEL 9000756
    OPEL 90337028
    OPEL 9115191
    OPEL 9115192
    OPEL 9163860
    OPEL 9190838
    OPEL 93176051
    OPEL 93184533
    OPEL 93189230
    OPEL 93604828
    OPEL 9512055
    OPEL 95524203
    OPEL 95524893
    OPEL 95524894
    OPEL 96430344
    OPEL 96469960
    DAEWOO 09000801
    DAEWOO 09163856
    DAEWOO 09512051
    DAEWOO 10455506
    DAEWOO 25182244
    DAEWOO 25186107
    DAEWOO 25187957
    DAEWOO 9000801
    DAEWOO 9163856
    DAEWOO 9512051
    DAEWOO 96208781
    DAEWOO 96208782
    DAEWOO 96469963
    DAEWOO 96550792
    DAEWOO 96843578
    DAEWOO 96952006
    GENERAL MOTORS 3471169
    GENERAL MOTORS 3471170
    GENERAL MOTORS 3471173
    GENERAL MOTORS 3471174
    GENERAL MOTORS 3471850
    GENERAL MOTORS 3491190
    GENERAL MOTORS 3491342
    GENERAL MOTORS 55351608
    GENERAL MOTORS 55566800
    GENERAL MOTORS 55578921
    GENERAL MOTORS 90273370
    GENERAL MOTORS 90341777
    GENERAL MOTORS 90348292
    GENERAL MOTORS 90421877
    GENERAL MOTORS 90508036
    GENERAL MOTORS 90543871
    GENERAL MOTORS 90543872
    GENERAL MOTORS 9115197
    GENERAL MOTORS 9117031
    GENERAL MOTORS 9117691
    GENERAL MOTORS 9130838
    GENERAL MOTORS 9199321
    GENERAL MOTORS 9200960
    GENERAL MOTORS 93171936
    GENERAL MOTORS 93171950
    GENERAL MOTORS 93174027
    GENERAL MOTORS 93175884
    GENERAL MOTORS 93175885
    GENERAL MOTORS 93175996
    GENERAL MOTORS 93178167
    GENERAL MOTORS 93184534
    GENERAL MOTORS 93184535
    GENERAL MOTORS 93184536
    GENERAL MOTORS R1040004
    GENERAL MOTORS R1040008
    GENERAL MOTORS R1040010
    GENERAL MOTORS R1540009
    GENERAL MOTORS R1540011
    GENERAL MOTORS R1540021
    GENERAL MOTORS R1540023
    GENERAL MOTORS R1540024
    Usage numbers
    D6RA93

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5901259474114
    Productnumber A3037(P)
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $156.06

    EAN code 5901259419580
    Productnumber S0088
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $79.74

    Starter

    The Starter (S3187S) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1