High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    7F284
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Steering Gear

    Product number: SH22-1074
    ART: SH22-1074 / EAN: 8050164887759

    FRECCIA
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 425,10
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FORD 1207455
    FORD 1336677
    FORD 1351307
    FORD 1352973
    FORD 1418651
    FORD 1465895
    FORD 1631685
    FORD 2N11-3200-AC , 2N113200AC
    FORD 2N11-3200-AE , 2N113200AE
    FORD 2N11-3200-AF , 2N113200AF
    FORD 2N113200AC
    FORD 2N113200AE
    FORD 2N113200AF
    FORD 2N113200CA
    FORD 2N113200CB
    FORD 2N113200CC
    FORD 2N113200CD
    FORD 2N1C3200AC
    FORD 2N1C3200AD
    FORD 2N1C3200AE
    FORD 4397223
    FORD 4452242
    FORD 4472936
    FORD RM2N1J3503AE
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4054224016091
    Productnumber 101609
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $87.70

    EAN code 4040074314784
    Productnumber 626 623 0035
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $57.82

    EAN code 8718042525840
    Productnumber 30013607
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $51.68

    EAN code 5901259421637
    Productnumber S3004
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $56.93

    EAN code 3276425065758
    Productnumber 506575
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $35.26

    EAN code 4909500732922
    Productnumber 343475
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    $68.78

    EAN code 8718042471543
    Productnumber 320353
    Brand NRF
    Price incl. vat.
    $273.85

    EAN code 5902129071952
    Productnumber AFP0099(INA)
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $35.10

    EAN code 5901259422641
    Productnumber S4028
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $91.51

    EAN code 4057635214162
    Productnumber ACP 1598 000S
    Brand MAHLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $471.83

    Steering Gear

    The Steering Gear (SH22-1074) converts steering input into precise wheel movement. Replacing it with a Porza-quality rack restores accurate handling, stability, and steering confidence.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1