High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    1AEEF
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Spark Plug

    Product number: XU24EPR-U
    ART: XU24EPR-U / EAN: 042511033122

    DENSO
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,93
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4047024115439
    Productnumber 0 242 135 515
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 4,95

    EAN code 4047024558588
    Productnumber 0 242 140 519
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,94

    EAN code 4027816134039
    Productnumber 13403
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 3,58

    EAN code 042511053090
    Productnumber IXU24
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 19,38

    EAN code 042511053045
    Productnumber IK20
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 19,54

    EAN code 042511053052
    Productnumber IW16
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,90

    EAN code 042511047082
    Productnumber IW16TT
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,37

    EAN code 4044197463404
    Productnumber OE199/T10
    Brand CHAMPION
    Price incl. vat.
    € 2,40

    EAN code 0425110470206
    Productnumber IK20TT
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,46

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    BMW BMW
    FIAT FIAT
    KTM KTM
    LANCIA LANCIA
    MASERATI MASERATI
    TVR TVR
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI MS851484
    MITSUBISHI MS851488
    SUZUKI 09482-00378 , 0948200378
    SUZUKI 09482-00379 , 0948200379
    SUZUKI 09482-00450 , 0948200450
    SUZUKI 09482-00451 , 0948200451
    SUZUKI 09482-00453 , 0948200453
    LANCIA 46481273
    FIAT 46144731
    FIAT 46461873
    FIAT 46531917
    FIAT 46531919
    FIAT 46750545
    ALFA ROMEO 46484273
    BMW 12 12 7 677 560 , 12127677560
    BMW 12 12 7 690 603 , 12127690603
    BMW 12 12 7 728 634 , 12127728634
    BMW 7 677 560 , 7677560
    BMW 7 690 603 , 7690603
    BMW 7 728 634 , 7728634
    TOYOTA 90098-74051 , 9009874051
    SUBARU 22401-KA310 , 22401KA310
    DUCATI 670.4.007.1A , 67040071A
    HARLEY-DAVIDSON 10R12A
    HARLEY-DAVIDSON 10R12X
    HARLEY-DAVIDSON 2767101K
    MASERATI CND96875
    Usage numbers
    3312
    XU24EPR-U
    5
    90117E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5050063823011
    Productnumber ADK82301
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.63

    EAN code 5902301000893
    Productnumber 10-0089
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    $232.49

    EAN code 5904608002754
    Productnumber AR 275
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.64

    EAN code 5902301006215
    Productnumber 10-0621
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    $252.88

    EAN code 0742330194409
    Productnumber P550061
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.14

    EAN code 5704651055840
    Productnumber 51-0109
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $181.33

    EAN code 4027816064374
    Productnumber 06437
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.18

    EAN code 4054224081617
    Productnumber 108161
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $27.23

    EAN code 4029416246297
    Productnumber J1332095
    Brand Herth+Buss Jakoparts
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.88

    Spark Plug

    The Spark Plug (XU24EPR-U) ignites the air fuel mixture for smooth and efficient engine performance. Replacing worn plugs restores power, fuel economy, and reliable ignition. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct plug.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1