High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    30BC1
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P955606
    ART: P955606 / EAN: 0742330235942

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 51,86
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4027816294542
    Productnumber 29454
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,26

    EAN code 4011558950903
    Productnumber WK 1080/6 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 53,01

    EAN code 4011558954109
    Productnumber WK 1080/7 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 38,57

    EAN code 0742330967973
    Productnumber P551026
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 52,55

    EAN code
    Productnumber F 026 402 143
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 49,27

    EAN code 4030776084702
    Productnumber H701WK
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 35,11

    EAN code 4030776053630
    Productnumber H7160WK30
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 52,05

    EAN code 5905141997248
    Productnumber 26-2305
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 18,05

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 11110683
    VOLVO 20765505
    VOLVO 21409660
    VOLVO 3211110683
    VOLVO 7420754418
    VOLVO VOE11110683
    FORD 13C0833116AA
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0004702190
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0004770103
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0004770303
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0004771302
    MERCEDES-BENZ 4771302
    MERCEDES-BENZ 6864770003
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0004770103
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0004771302
    MERCEDES-BENZ MA0004771302
    IVECO 500086544
    IVECO 5801774731
    HITACHI EOA000557
    HITACHI YA00037134
    DEUTZ 02113151EZ013020
    DEUTZ 1292404
    BOMAG 05825015
    BOMAG 5825009
    BOMAG 5825010
    LIEBHERR 10101998
    CLAAS 0013016440
    CLAAS 13016440
    CLAAS 130216440
    FENDT F650203060030
    PERKINS 4395038
    ATLAS COPCO 3222308994
    CATERPILLAR 4395037
    SCHAEFF 5411657780
    MANITOU 608776
    MANITOU 709663
    LAVERDA 00322930450L
    DYNAPAC 900505860
    AGCO V837062743
    MERLO 3M004945
    SANDVIK 55051165
    SANDVIK 56006214
    SANDVIK 61509695
    SANDVIK 69041466
    HAMM 1292404
    HAMM 5825010
    SANY 21020899
    SANY 60001118
    SANY B222100000302
    SANY B229900000711
    SANY B229900002754
    Usage numbers
    P955606
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4054224806692
    Productnumber 180669
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $63.16

    In stock

    EAN code 5907558527056
    Productnumber 43-0104
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $30.80

    EAN code 8717475003543
    Productnumber 18-3594-05-2
    Brand TYC
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.33

    In stock

    EAN code 5902275501815
    Productnumber TED50181
    Brand TEDGUM
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.68

    EAN code 5902301000138
    Productnumber 10-0013
    Brand Airstal
    Price incl. vat.
    $229.75

    EAN code 4047024277953
    Productnumber 0 242 236 577
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.22

    In stock

    EAN code 3276426986861
    Productnumber 698686
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.41

    EAN code 5905141997743
    Productnumber 26-2828
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $12.29

    EAN code 5907558532968
    Productnumber 49-0334
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $22.34

    EAN code 4027816286035
    Productnumber 28603
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $101.21

    In stock

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P955606) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1