High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P551026
    ART: P551026 / EAN: 0742330967973

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 52,55
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4047024399358
    Productnumber F 026 402 038
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 25,98

    EAN code 4027816294542
    Productnumber 29454
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,26

    EAN code 4027816495574
    Productnumber 49557
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,86

    EAN code 4011558935504
    Productnumber PL 420 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 33,13

    EAN code 4011558954109
    Productnumber WK 1080/7 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 38,57

    EAN code 4040074472866
    Productnumber 014 323 0008
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,81

    EAN code
    Productnumber P550778
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 45,98

    EAN code 765809337824
    Productnumber 33782
    Brand WIX FILTERS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 71,39

    EAN code 4011558958107
    Productnumber WK 1176 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 58,78

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
     SETRA
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 111100683
    VOLVO 11110474
    VOLVO 11110683
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0004770103
    MERCEDES-BENZ 4760927201
    MERCEDES-BENZ 9604770003
    MERCEDES-BENZ A3760927301KZ
    MERCEDES-BENZ A4760927201
    MERCEDES-BENZ A9604770003
    HYUNDAI 3194552161
    DAEWOO 65125015021
    DAEWOO K1006529
    DAIMLER 4700469
    DAIMLER A0004700469
    IVECO 2997378
    IVECO 42554067
    IVECO 504166113
    IVECO 504272431
    IVECO 5801620130
    MAN 51125017288
    MAN 51125030051
    MAN 51125030052
    MAN 51125036000
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7420754418
    HITACHI 263J227001
    JOHN DEERE RE522689
    DEUTZ 2113151
    BOMAG 05825015
    BOMAG 5825010
    BOMAG 5825015
    LIEBHERR 10032291
    LIEBHERR 10101998
    KRAMER 1000167423
    SANDVIK 56012861
    DOOSAN K1006529
    SOLARIS 0112142450
    xcmg 800105552
    xcmg RCL02003
    Usage numbers
    P551026
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00
    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P551026) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1