High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    614FF
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P558000
    ART: P558000 / EAN: 0742330039847

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 25,11
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224700068
    Productnumber 170006
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,83

    EAN code 4027816020028
    Productnumber 199824
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,86

    EAN code 5294511202564
    Productnumber MD-300
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 26,95

    EAN code 4011558948108
    Productnumber WK 950/16 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 52,01

    EAN code 0742330038741
    Productnumber P552251
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,61

    EAN code 4011558990107
    Productnumber WP 962/3 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,27

    EAN code
    Productnumber FF105
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,66

    EAN code 0742330204122
    Productnumber P550105
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,38

    EAN code 4009026015483
    Productnumber KC 18
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,41

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
     ERF
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 4394407
    FIAT 700052371
    FIAT 71455185
    FIAT 73144663
    FIAT 74394407
    FIAT V79080
    VOLVO 2551717
    VOLVO 3130948
    VOLVO 3132887
    VOLVO 36849
    VOLVO 4084196
    VOLVO 991215843
    VOLVO C4P558000
    FORD 6123881
    FORD 83DB9155AA
    FORD 9576P552250
    FORD 9576P558000
    FORD 9576P558020
    FORD 9576P558050
    FORD F1HT9155BA
    FORD V79080
    HYUNDAI 11E170220
    LAND ROVER 36010194
    LAND ROVER 36011212
    DAEWOO 24749058
    DAEWOO 24749060
    DAEWOO 24749060A
    DAEWOO 65125035011
    DAEWOO 65125035011E
    DAF C3308638
    DAF CC315844
    DAIHATSU 2330087507
    ISUZU 1119ZB6030
    ISUZU 1132402310
    TATA 4962810
    TATA 65125035011
    HITACHI 40859121
    HITACHI 4616864
    HITACHI 71455185
    HITACHI 73144663
    HITACHI 76192900
    HITACHI L4291867
    HITACHI PMFS1212
    JOHN DEERE A184776
    JOHN DEERE PMFS1212
    JOHN DEERE RE42050
    JOHN DEERE RE42650
    BOMAG 31243001
    LIEBHERR 7364111
    LIEBHERR 7364434
    LIEBHERR 7364439
    DEMAG 694137
    ERF 1355376
    ERF 1359398
    POCLAIN E1950565
    FODEN TRUCKS Y03702609
    FODEN TRUCKS Y05788301
    JCB 2800030
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4394407
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 43944073
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 74394407
    ATLAS COPCO 9718PT1084
    CATERPILLAR 2266561
    CATERPILLAR 3I1305
    CATERPILLAR 3I1307
    CATERPILLAR 3I1308
    CATERPILLAR 3I1312
    CATERPILLAR 3I1315
    CATERPILLAR 3I1316
    CATERPILLAR 3I1365
    CATERPILLAR 3I1367
    CATERPILLAR 3I1368
    CATERPILLAR 3I1370
    CATERPILLAR 9Y4424
    CATERPILLAR 9Y4431
    CATERPILLAR 9Y4432
    CATERPILLAR 9Y4439
    DRESSER 1214920H1
    DRESSER 702254C1
    DRESSER 702255C1
    DRESSER 702256C1
    DRESSER 702952C91
    KOMATSU 1214920H1
    KOMATSU 1240483H1
    KOMATSU 20801K1310
    KOMATSU 702255C1
    KOMATSU 702256C1
    KOMATSU CU3315843
    KOMATSU CUFS1212
    WHITE 027000142
    WHITE 17000142
    WHITE 172015002
    WHITE 27000142
    WHITE 400002508
    WHITE 400002533
    NEW HOLLAND 700052371
    NEW HOLLAND 73144663
    NEW HOLLAND 74394407
    NEW HOLLAND V79080
    CUMMINS 3308638
    CUMMINS 3308683
    CUMMINS 3310216
    CUMMINS 3315843
    CUMMINS 3600980
    CUMMINS 3831132
    CUMMINS 4962810
    CUMMINS C5310808
    FIATALLIS 74394407
    TATRA 442900501000
    FREIGHTLINER DNP558000
    ONAN 1492200
    ONAN 1492278
    SISU 1273400051
    SISU 1273400311
    AGCO 711048
    AGCO 71370788
    AGCO 74394407
    MACK 2191P558000
    TEREX 102650
    TEREX 1427510
    TEREX 15266846
    TEREX 15274301
    TEREX E1950565
    TEREX M6150533
    MCCORMICK A184776
    DETROIT DIESEL 23516189
    SANDVIK 69016586
    INTERNATIONAL 1214920H1
    INTERNATIONAL 1239941H1
    INTERNATIONAL 702254C1
    INTERNATIONAL 7022554C1
    INTERNATIONAL 702255C1
    INTERNATIONAL 702256C1
    DOOSAN 24749060A
    DOOSAN 40050400075
    DOOSAN 40050400218
    DOOSAN 65125035011A
    DOOSAN 65125035011B
    DOOSAN 65125035011D
    DOOSAN 65125035018A
    FURUKAWA 1214920H1
    FURUKAWA 702254C1
    FURUKAWA 702255C1
    FURUKAWA 702256C1
    FURUKAWA 702952C91
    GROVE 7437000747
    GROVE 9414100880
    PACCAR Y03702609
    SAMSUNG 3315843
    SAMSUNG 991215843
    LEYLAND DAF C3308638
    YALE 4609279
    KOBELCO YN50VU0001D7
    BARBER-GREENE 702256C1
    KENWORTH KW1212
    SANY B222100000493
    LOVOL 3308638
    VERSATILE 00079080
    eimco 69016586
    eimco D2NP558000
    hesston 700052371
    Usage numbers
    P558000
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code
    Productnumber 103 607
    Brand TOPRAN
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.50

    In stock

    EAN code
    Productnumber HF7551
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    $38.32

    EAN code 0742330041819
    Productnumber P771561
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $41.20

    EAN code 4054224977354
    Productnumber 197735
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $220.73

    In stock

    EAN code 042511040458
    Productnumber W27ESR-U
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.74

    EAN code 3276428137001
    Productnumber 813700
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $206.98

    EAN code 042511060111
    Productnumber W14EPR-U
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    $2.32

    EAN code 4054224973516
    Productnumber 197351
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.96

    In stock

    EAN code 042511030572
    Productnumber W20ESR-U
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    $2.36

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P558000) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1