High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P550104
    ART: P550104 / EAN: 0742330040898

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,65
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224700068
    Productnumber 170006
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,83

    EAN code 4027816020028
    Productnumber 199824
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,86

    EAN code 0742330038741
    Productnumber P552251
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,61

    EAN code 4011558990107
    Productnumber WP 962/3 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,27

    EAN code
    Productnumber FF105
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,66

    EAN code 0742330204122
    Productnumber P550105
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,38

    EAN code
    Productnumber FS1212
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 27,94

    EAN code 4030776064070
    Productnumber H177WK
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,58

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 126517
    FIAT 70126517
    FIAT 70128637
    FIAT 70138267
    FIAT 70138637
    VOLVO 1572081
    VOLVO 1572801
    VOLVO 3130908
    VOLVO V1572801
    VOLVO V172801
    FORD 9576P550104
    FORD BM59678
    FORD BM68635
    CHRYSLER 138627
    CHRYSLER BM59678
    MAN 86779400377
    HITACHI 4206090
    HITACHI 42060901
    HITACHI 70126517
    HITACHI 70128637
    HITACHI 70138267
    HITACHI 70138637
    HITACHI L4206090
    HINO 234011190
    HINO 234011240
    HINO 234011241
    HINO 234011241A
    HINO 234011242
    HINO 234011371
    HINO 234011371A
    HINO 234011372
    HINO 234011400
    HINO 234011402
    HINO 234011402A
    HINO 23401240
    HINO S234011651
    JOHN DEERE 138627
    KUBOTA 234011371
    NEOPLAN DONP550104
    SAME 00318880
    SAME 318880
    CLARK 0949095
    CLARK 1138627
    CLARK 126517
    CLARK 138627
    CLARK 945352
    CLARK 945619
    CLARK BF59678
    CLARK BM59678
    EATON 2078834
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 0126517
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 01265176
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 0138267
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 01382678
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 126517
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 1265176
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 128637
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 138267
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 1382678
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 138627
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 138637
    ALLIS-CHALMERS BM59678
    ALLIS-CHALMERS BM68635
    CATERPILLAR 3I0753
    CATERPILLAR 3I1142
    CATERPILLAR 9Y4401
    DRESSER 126517
    DRESSER 138267
    DRESSER 244242R91
    GALION BM59678
    GALION D87872
    KOMATSU 138627
    KOMATSU 6684718600
    KOMATSU 701350C1
    KOMATSU CUFF105D
    KOMATSU DNP12D8627
    KOMATSU DNP13D8627
    KOMATSU VF2048
    WHITE 027013005
    WHITE 126517
    WHITE 138627
    WHITE 27013005
    WHITE 303497569
    WHITE 859336
    WHITE 892168
    WHITE 929336
    WHITE 959336
    WHITE BM59678
    WHITE BM68635
    CUMMINS 126517
    CUMMINS 127674
    CUMMINS 128637
    CUMMINS 136517
    CUMMINS 138626
    CUMMINS 138627
    CUMMINS 138767
    CUMMINS 140617
    CUMMINS 142784
    CUMMINS 3315846
    CUMMINS BM59678
    CUMMINS BM68635
    CUMMINS BM78254
    CUMMINS BM78255
    CUMMINS BM78793
    CUMMINS BM79678
    CUMMINS CF104
    CUMMINS FF104
    CUMMINS FF4
    CUMMINS FF4B
    CUMMINS FF4D
    FREIGHTLINER DNP550104
    MACK 12617
    MACK 126517
    MACK 13827
    TEREX 102662
    INTERNATIONAL 126517
    INTERNATIONAL 138267
    INTERNATIONAL 232639R91
    INTERNATIONAL 244242R91
    INTERNATIONAL 701350C1
    INTERNATIONAL 702256
    FURUKAWA 126517
    FURUKAWA 138267
    PLAXTON 138627
    STERLING 126517
    STERLING BM59678
    OLIVER 126517
    OLIVER 138627
    OLIVER BM59678
    YALE 2078834
    KENWORTH 126517
    KENWORTH 138627
    KENWORTH BM59678
    KENWORTH KW104
    EUCLID 120517
    EUCLID 126517
    EUCLID 138627
    EUCLID 140617
    EUCLID 9021936
    EUCLID 9201936
    EUCLID BM59678
    PETERBILT PB104
    austin-western 1138627
    austin-western BM59678
    letourneau 126517
    letourneau 138627
    letourneau BM59678
    letourneau TD6776
    letourneau TH6776
    letourneau TH776
    letourneau VF2048
    eimco 126517
    eimco 138627
    eimco 69016182
    eimco BM59678
    eimco D2NP550104
    lorraine (plaxton) 138627
    sterling trucks 126517
    sterling trucks BM59678
    fmc 3A10511
    autocar 126517
    autocar 138627
    autocar 859336
    Usage numbers
    P550104
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00
    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P550104) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1