High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    06AC7
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P550105
    ART: P550105 / EAN: 0742330204122

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,38
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4027816020028
    Productnumber 199824
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 9,86

    EAN code 4011558948108
    Productnumber WK 950/16 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 52,01

    EAN code 3165141082449
    Productnumber 1 457 434 180
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,89

    EAN code 0742330038741
    Productnumber P552251
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,61

    EAN code 765809333970
    Productnumber 33397
    Brand WIX FILTERS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,18

    EAN code 4011558990107
    Productnumber WP 962/3 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,27

    EAN code 4030776062854
    Productnumber H19WK01
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 12,11

    EAN code 0742330040898
    Productnumber P550104
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 11,65

    EAN code
    Productnumber FF105
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 16,66

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI 38F6200301
    MITSUBISHI ME035394
    MITSUBISHI ME035532
    FIAT 128637
    FIAT 138267
    FIAT 138637
    FIAT 1930768
    FIAT 4021442
    FIAT 71497006
    FIAT 72MF9176AA
    FIAT 76107722
    FIAT 76190709
    FIAT 76191167
    FIAT C6TZ9155A
    FIAT C6TZ9155B
    FIAT V608T118
    VOLVO 24351
    VOLVO 3130909
    VOLVO 6236696
    VOLVO 891733
    VOLVO 991215847
    FORD 1537614
    FORD 154709
    FORD 2002E9176A
    FORD 5000987
    FORD 6019967
    FORD 72MF9176AA
    FORD 9576P550105
    FORD C6TZ9155A
    FORD C6TZ9155B
    FORD V608T118
    CHRYSLER D156172
    CHRYSLER L56
    DAF C3315844
    KAWASAKI YE3315847
    KAWASAKI YE404060
    MAN 86779400377
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5000808717
    RENAULT TRUCKS 5001004319
    ROVER CU156172
    HITACHI 1930768
    HITACHI 4175915
    HITACHI 4656586
    HITACHI 71497006
    HITACHI L4091472
    LINDE E780113189
    HINO 234011220
    HINO 234011281
    HINO 235011010
    HINO 254011010
    JAEGER 154709
    JOHN DEERE 154709
    KUBOTA 72642051021
    BOBCAT 900009
    NEOPLAN DONP550105
    BOMAG 31701105
    LIEBHERR 7361503
    LIEBHERR 7402000
    LIEBHERR 7402022
    LIEBHERR 8754195
    LIEBHERR 8766599
    DEMAG 692304
    DEMAG 988689
    DEMAG 988702
    DEMAG 988732
    DEMAG 988739
    LEYLAND CU1561726
    ERF 31006
    ERF C156172
    POCLAIN F2750506
    POCLAIN U1350555
    CLARK 126516
    CLARK 13627
    CLARK 3679734
    CLARK D156172
    CLARK M0949095
    FODEN TRUCKS Y02111703
    FODEN TRUCKS Y02178911
    FODEN TRUCKS Y02H1703
    FODEN TRUCKS YO2111703
    FODEN TRUCKS YO2178911
    FODEN TRUCKS YO5004301
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 154709
    ALLIS-CHALMERS 4021442
    CATERPILLAR 10012187
    CATERPILLAR 2266555
    CATERPILLAR 3I0750
    CATERPILLAR 3I1143
    CATERPILLAR 3I1144
    CATERPILLAR 9Y4402
    CATERPILLAR 9Y4403
    DRESSER 1212623H1
    DRESSER 244458R91
    KOMATSU 1244483H1
    KOMATSU 154709
    KOMATSU 6003118321
    KOMATSU 6003118331
    KOMATSU 6221716302
    KOMATSU 692304
    KOMATSU 988689
    KOMATSU 988732
    KOMATSU 988739
    KOMATSU CUFF105
    KOMATSU KC4510
    LANCER BOSS 8500674
    TIMBERJACK 408925
    WHITE 154709
    WHITE 17000008
    WHITE 170010008
    WHITE 170035001
    WHITE 891733
    WHITE 892868
    WAUKESHA 892168
    NEW HOLLAND 72MF9176AA
    NEW HOLLAND C6TZ9155A
    NEW HOLLAND C6TZ9155B
    NEW HOLLAND V608T118
    CUMMINS 154700
    CUMMINS 154709
    CUMMINS 154710
    CUMMINS 154711
    CUMMINS 154744
    CUMMINS 156171
    CUMMINS 158172
    CUMMINS 212013
    CUMMINS 252811
    CUMMINS 3300901
    CUMMINS 3315804
    CUMMINS 3315844
    CUMMINS 3315845
    CUMMINS 891733
    CUMMINS BM68669
    CUMMINS BM76976
    CUMMINS BM78669
    CUMMINS BM78672
    CUMMINS C156172
    CUMMINS C3315844
    CUMMINS FF105
    CUMMINS FF5
    FREIGHTLINER DNP550105
    ONAN 1492249
    SISU 1273400051
    MACK 2191P550105
    TEREX 102625
    TEREX 763553
    TEREX F2750506
    INTERNATIONAL 1212623H1
    INTERNATIONAL 135627
    INTERNATIONAL 156172R91
    INTERNATIONAL 244342R91
    INTERNATIONAL 244458R91
    INTERNATIONAL 244458R92
    INTERNATIONAL 998443R91
    INTERNATIONAL BM68635
    FURUKAWA 1212623H1
    FURUKAWA 244458R91
    GROVE 9414100481
    PLAXTON 154709
    LEYLAND DAF CU156172
    VME 120036538
    VME 6236696
    GRADALL 154709
    OLIVER BM78672
    YALE 2999005
    HYDROVANE 2707056
    KENWORTH K251C390
    KENWORTH KW105
    KENWORTH KW213
    EUCLID 154709
    EUCLID 6236696
    PETERBILT PB105
    VERSATILE 3315844
    VERSATILE 608T118
    KRUPP 726420510201
    KRUPP 72642051021
    KRUPP 76242051021
    seddon diesel 210633S1
    benati 3647853
    seddon atkinson 210633S1
    austin-western 154709
    lister petter 00007015
    letourneau 154709
    letourneau KC4510
    eimco 154709
    eimco 69008930
    lorraine (plaxton) 154709
    scammell 154700
    hesston 700702595
    fmc 3A11535
    ruston bucyrus BM59678
    cleveland 154709
    cleveland 24351
    Usage numbers
    P550105
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4011558373306
    Productnumber C 2653
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.44

    EAN code 4909500737484
    Productnumber 335934
    Brand KYB
    Price incl. vat.
    $77.80

    EAN code 4011558143909
    Productnumber C 3178
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.00

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P550105) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1