High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    614FF
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P556915
    ART: P556915 / EAN: 0742330045237

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 17,64
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 8003453063211
    Productnumber 24.264.00
    Brand UFI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,25

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 7722943
    FIAT 7723935
    FIAT 7723943
    FIAT E6HT9155AA
    FIAT E6HZ9155E
    VOLVO 3130926
    FORD 25010776
    FORD 9576P550915
    FORD 9576P556915
    FORD E6HT9155A
    FORD E6HT9155AA
    FORD E6HT9155M
    FORD E6HZ9155E
    BEDFORD 6438839
    CHRYSLER L304
    GMC 25014274
    GMC 6436075
    GMC 6438839
    ROVER ABU8562
    HITACHI 7722943
    LINDE E056017002
    JOHN DEERE AT41419
    JOHN DEERE RE268126
    JOHN DEERE RE26812B
    KUBOTA 7009031823
    BOMAG 853535036
    MASSEY FERGUSON 3633061M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON AM043911
    PERKINS AMO43911
    CLARK 1992216
    CLARK 3576059
    CLARK 949838
    CLARK 961987
    ATLAS COPCO 9709001001
    CATERPILLAR 2266558
    CATERPILLAR 3I1217
    CATERPILLAR 3I1990
    CATERPILLAR 8T3911
    CATERPILLAR 9Y4417
    DRESSER 469441C1
    KOMATSU 135968
    KOMATSU PB1612
    TIMBERJACK 411227
    WHITE 027076199
    WHITE 127076199
    WHITE 170010051
    WHITE 27076199
    NEW HOLLAND E6HT9155AA
    NEW HOLLAND E6HZ9155E
    CUMMINS 3324435
    FREIGHTLINER DNP550915
    FREIGHTLINER DNP556915
    AGCO 029462
    MACK 2191P556915
    TEREX 102632
    TEREX 6438839
    DETROIT DIESEL 23517471
    DETROIT DIESEL 23518481
    DETROIT DIESEL 23530706
    DETROIT DIESEL 25014274
    DETROIT DIESEL 6438839
    DETROIT DIESEL TP915D
    SANDVIK 69016190
    SANDVIK 69033653
    INTERNATIONAL 465680C91
    INTERNATIONAL 469441C1
    FURUKAWA 469441C1
    GROVE 7437000091
    PACCAR Y06010712
    LEYLAND DAF ABU8562
    GRADALL 76113483
    YALE 6954847
    KOBELCO 25010776
    KENWORTH KW207
    PETERBILT PB207
    gillig 8206068002
    letourneau PB1612
    eimco 690
    eimco 69016190
    hesston 7723935
    hesston 7723943
    fmc 208378
    fmc 3A10771
    Usage numbers
    P556915
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4029416199340
    Productnumber J1330320
    Brand Herth+Buss Jakoparts
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.95

    EAN code 5050063522174
    Productnumber ADM52217
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.78

    EAN code 4011558061289
    Productnumber W 7041
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.59

    EAN code 0742330033913
    Productnumber P550974
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $11.81

    EAN code 5294512101453
    Productnumber SP-952
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.39

    EAN code 0742330964149
    Productnumber P550440
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $12.65

    EAN code
    Productnumber LF3466
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    $16.63

    EAN code 5294511201352
    Productnumber MD-152K
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $18.79

    EAN code 5050063009217
    Productnumber ADA102318
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    $46.39

    EAN code 0742330038994
    Productnumber P553693
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.76

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P556915) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1