High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    614FF
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P550440
    ART: P550440 / EAN: 0742330964149

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,31
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5050100000900
    Productnumber HDF496
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 4,95

    EAN code 4027816353676
    Productnumber 35367
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,27

    EAN code 4011558905101
    Productnumber WK 723 (10)
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 7,16

    EAN code 4011558900908
    Productnumber WK 723
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,28

    EAN code 4011558901004
    Productnumber WK 731
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,17

    EAN code 4011558904104
    Productnumber WK 727
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,21

    EAN code 4011558036041
    Productnumber WK 723/6
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 7,67

    EAN code 4009026007860
    Productnumber KC 18/1
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,38

    EAN code 3165141017168
    Productnumber 1 457 434 154
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,28

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
     DONGFENG
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 1908312
    FIAT 75208272
    FIAT V88834
    VOLVO 36845
    VOLVO 85114082
    VOLVO 9022854657
    VOLVO 991203640
    FORD 9576P550440
    FORD F3HZ9365A
    FORD V88834
    MERCEDES-BENZ MB02440
    HYUNDAI 11E170010
    DAIHATSU 1560187201
    IVECO 1908312
    KAWASAKI YE3903640
    MAN 51125030045
    MAN 51125030046
    TATA 27860900000000000
    TATA 278609119904
    TATA 3903410
    TATA 6000241
    TATA 805012200
    HITACHI 3903641
    HITACHI 3931063
    HITACHI 75208272
    HITACHI L75208272
    JOHN DEERE AYC17700
    JOHN DEERE F433787
    BOMAG 31780205
    BOMAG 31780218
    ZETTELMEYER 22854657
    ERF 957098
    MASSEY FERGUSON 1072419M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON 3621280M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON V835362570
    CLARK 913557
    JCB 02910155A
    JCB 2910155
    JCB 332Y3269
    ATLAS COPCO 1310032244
    CATERPILLAR 3I1179
    DRESSER 161624
    GALION 161624
    KOMATSU 04400943
    KOMATSU 161624
    KOMATSU 21P01K1390
    KOMATSU 4400943
    KOMATSU 673271111
    KOMATSU 6732716110
    KOMATSU 6732716111
    KOMATSU 6732716112
    KOMATSU 6742013790
    KOMATSU 674213790
    KOMATSU CU3903640
    KOMATSU CUFF5052
    SULLAIR 88290005191
    TIMBERJACK 413330
    TIMBERJACK 841333100
    TIMBERJACK F433787
    VALMET 1992367
    VALMET 20331343
    VALMET 81028400
    WHITE 312801817
    MANITOU 473729
    NEW HOLLAND 25851
    NEW HOLLAND 75208272
    NEW HOLLAND 83977315
    NEW HOLLAND 86991003
    NEW HOLLAND LBF788
    NEW HOLLAND V88834
    CUMMINS 11E170010
    CUMMINS 3831063
    CUMMINS 3890707
    CUMMINS 3903640
    CUMMINS 3931063
    CUMMINS 3931065
    CUMMINS 4080713
    CUMMINS 84557099
    CUMMINS 931063
    FREIGHTLINER DNP550440
    DYNAPAC 211031
    DYNAPAC 212385
    DYNAPAC 4700900829
    DYNAPAC 900829
    ONAN 1492251
    ONAN 1870012
    AGCO 709935
    AGCO 72501530
    MACK 2191P550440
    DONGFENG 1117N010
    DONGFENG 117N010
    TEREX 15270825
    TEREX J2650574
    TEREX J2650575
    MCCORMICK MCJ903640
    SANDVIK 61448959
    INTERNATIONAL 1822529C1
    INTERNATIONAL J931063
    DOOSAN C47100004
    FURUKAWA 161624
    GROVE 9414100789
    GROVE 9414100790
    GROVE 9414100804
    DITCH WITCH 195813
    HAMM 1210270
    SAMSUNG 991203640
    SAMSUNG 9991203640
    SAMSUNG A774702L
    LEYLAND DAF CBU2155
    YALE 4614879
    YALE 4795722
    KOBELCO YN50VU0001D3
    romania man CBOS3640
    blaw knox 16482200
    benati 1821124
    xgma CX0710
    Usage numbers
    P550440
    368
    368 - DONALDSON OFF ROAD
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code
    Productnumber LF3466
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    $16.63

    EAN code 5294511201352
    Productnumber MD-152K
    Brand ALCO FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $18.79

    EAN code 5050063009217
    Productnumber ADA102318
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    $46.39

    EAN code 0742330038994
    Productnumber P553693
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.76

    EAN code 4009026010631
    Productnumber KL 180
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    $18.23

    EAN code 4027816225386
    Productnumber 22538
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $7.56

    In stock

    EAN code 5905141916331
    Productnumber 26-2245
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.68

    EAN code 5905141967456
    Productnumber AC330016
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $230.98

    EAN code 4027816474739
    Productnumber 47473
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.35

    In stock

    EAN code 5707286382848
    Productnumber 890051
    Brand NISSENS
    Price incl. vat.
    $386.66

    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P550440) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1