High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Filter

    Product number: P551858
    ART: P551858 / EAN: 0742330195086

    DONALDSON
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 54,53
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 0742330967973
    Productnumber P551026
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 52,55

    EAN code 4011558958008
    Productnumber WK 1175 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 52,60

    EAN code 4030776039146
    Productnumber H7120WK10
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 39,62

    EAN code
    Productnumber FS19754
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 59,18

    EAN code 4011558096977
    Productnumber PL 601/1 x
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 80,45

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
     BOVA
     IRIZAR
    RENAULT TRUCKS RENAULT TRUCKS
     VAN HOOL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 3828838
    DAF 1355891
    ISUZU 898021936
    ISUZU 8980219360
    ISUZU 8981232560
    HINO 23414E0020
    JOHN DEERE AT365869
    JOHN DEERE RE503676
    CLAAS 03635130
    ATLAS COPCO 3222309422
    ATLAS COPCO 6050719
    CATERPILLAR 1335673
    CATERPILLAR 1700061
    CATERPILLAR 5134490
    NEW HOLLAND 87336446
    UD TRUCKS 16403NY000
    TEREX J6550523
    INTERNATIONAL 2510993C2
    FOTON H0110210103A0
    KOBELCO VH23414E0020
    SANY 60205961
    SANY 8976051180
    SANY PFC00101070
    xcmg RCL02002
    xcmg RCL02003
    Usage numbers
    P551858
    900
    900 - DONALDSON ON ROAD
    00
    Fuel Filter

    The Fuel Filter (P551858) removes contaminants from fuel to protect injectors and ensure smooth engine operation. Replacing a clogged filter restores performance and fuel efficiency. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    A fuel filter is a component in the fuel system that removes dirt, rust, and other contaminants from the fuel before it reaches the engine. Its function is to ensure clean fuel delivery, protecting injectors and other sensitive components while maintaining efficient combustion and engine performance.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency (micron rating), flow rate capacity, filter dimensions, and compatibility with petrol or diesel systems. Fuel filters are typically made with high-efficiency paper or synthetic media designed to trap fine particles while allowing sufficient fuel flow. They must withstand fuel pressure and temperatures commonly ranging from -30°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary at regular service intervals or when signs such as reduced engine performance, difficulty starting, or fuel system contamination occur. A clogged fuel filter can restrict fuel flow and lead to poor engine operation or damage to fuel system components.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel filter matches the correct size, type, and performance requirements for your fuel system, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1