High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    CE0DB
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 834184
    ART: 834184 / EAN: 3276428341842

    VALEO
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 609,43
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108513298
    Productnumber 623 3216 19
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 421,71

    EAN code 4005108512406
    Productnumber 510 0113 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 262,69

    EAN code 4005108514714
    Productnumber 623 3216 34
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 566,39

    EAN code 4005108523495
    Productnumber 623 3215 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 462,33

    EAN code 4005108522627
    Productnumber 620 2520 34
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 454,57

    EAN code 4005108513311
    Productnumber 623 3216 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 403,63

    EAN code 4014870586560
    Productnumber 600 0329 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 1.143,29

    EAN code 8032928150316
    Productnumber 3259
    Brand LPR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 88,97

    EAN code 3276428100715
    Productnumber 810071
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 165,29

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0002542608
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0002542908
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0222500301
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0232500101
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0242509601
    MERCEDES-BENZ 222500301
    MERCEDES-BENZ 232500101
    MERCEDES-BENZ 242509601
    MERCEDES-BENZ 2542608
    MERCEDES-BENZ 2542908
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0002542608
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0002542908
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0222500301
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0232500101
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0242509601
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 3276428374444
    Productnumber 837444
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $991.44

    EAN code 8021787518962
    Productnumber 94213
    Brand DAYCO
    Price incl. vat.
    $56.56

    EAN code 3276428322032
    Productnumber 832203
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $258.70

    EAN code 3276428341835
    Productnumber 834183
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $338.04

    EAN code 4010858021368
    Productnumber CT799
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    $17.98

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (834184) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1