High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    D600A
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 623 3216 34
    ART: 623 3216 34 / EAN: 4005108514714

    Schaeffler LuK
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 566,39
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4027816362906
    Productnumber 36290
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 178,95

    EAN code 4013872613991
    Productnumber 3000 951 197
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 362,18

    EAN code 4005108513298
    Productnumber 623 3216 19
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 421,71

    EAN code 4005108512406
    Productnumber 510 0113 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 262,69

    EAN code 4005108523495
    Productnumber 623 3215 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 462,33

    EAN code 4005108523433
    Productnumber 623 3215 19
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 308,60

    EAN code 4005108523518
    Productnumber 623 3215 34
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 494,93

    EAN code 4005108522627
    Productnumber 620 2520 34
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 454,57

    EAN code 4005108513311
    Productnumber 623 3216 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 403,63

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MERCEDES-BENZ 000 252 79 11 , 0002527911
    MERCEDES-BENZ 000 254 26 08 , 0002542608
    MERCEDES-BENZ 000 254 29 08 , 0002542908
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0002527911
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0002542608
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0002542908
    MERCEDES-BENZ 001 252 35 05 , 0012523505
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0012523505
    MERCEDES-BENZ 022 250 03 01 , 0222500301
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0222500301
    MERCEDES-BENZ 023 250 01 01 , 0232500101
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0232500101
    MERCEDES-BENZ 024 250 96 01 , 0242509601
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0242509601
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 000 252 79 11 , A0002527911
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 000 254 26 08 , A0002542608
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 000 254 29 08 , A0002542908
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 001 252 35 05 , A0012523505
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 022 250 03 01 , A0222500301
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 023 250 01 01 , A0232500101
    MERCEDES-BENZ A 024 250 96 01 , A0242509601
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0002527911
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0002542608
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0002542908
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0012523505
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0222500301
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0232500101
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0242509601
    Usage numbers
    623 3216 34
    623321634
    4005108514714
    4005108514721
    189
    189 - LUK KOP.SET+HYD. LAGER

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4047437486317
    Productnumber 39315 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $63.20

    EAN code 4040074197554
    Productnumber 116 060 0045
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $12.08

    EAN code 8427769032943
    Productnumber 22007000
    Brand AJUSA
    Price incl. vat.
    $0.20

    EAN code 3322937753055
    Productnumber JTC1182
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $38.54

    EAN code 5012759449745
    Productnumber LP2192
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $36.09

    EAN code 3322938095963
    Productnumber JTC1475
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $50.90

    EAN code 3322937880287
    Productnumber JTC1248
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $61.70

    EAN code 4006633313773
    Productnumber 24.0112-0184.1
    Brand ATE
    Price incl. vat.
    $56.90

    EAN code 3322938149062
    Productnumber JTC2105
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $53.95

    EAN code 5703858788117
    Productnumber 5031527
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.18

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (623 3216 34) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1