High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    D600A
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Seal Ring, oil drain plug

    Product number: 22007000
    ART: 22007000 / EAN: 8427769032943

    AJUSA
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 0,24
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4041248445761
    Productnumber 243.205
    Brand ELRING
    Price incl. vat.
    € 1,33

    EAN code 4027816072157
    Productnumber 07215
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 1,37

    EAN code 4054224942888
    Productnumber 194288
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 1,49

    EAN code 4027816324560
    Productnumber 32456
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 1,80

    EAN code
    Productnumber 110 600
    Brand TOPRAN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 0,33

    EAN code 5902076338290
    Productnumber 257.859.011
    Brand FA1
    Price incl. vat.
    € 2,40

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    AUDI AUDI
    BENTLEY BENTLEY
    FIAT FIAT
    FORD FORD
    FORD USA FORD USA
    HYUNDAI HYUNDAI
    JAGUAR JAGUAR
    KIA KIA
    LAMBORGHINI LAMBORGHINI
    MAZDA MAZDA
    MITSUBISHI MITSUBISHI
    NISSAN NISSAN
    OPEL OPEL
    PORSCHE PORSCHE
    RENAULT RENAULT
    SAAB SAAB
    SEAT SEAT
    SKODA SKODA
    SUBARU SUBARU
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    VW VW
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    SUZUKI 09168-14012 , 0916814012
    SUZUKI 09168-14015 , 0916814015
    SUZUKI 09168-14015-000 , 0916814015000
    SUZUKI 09168-M14015 , 09168M14015
    SUZUKI 11519M60M00
    FIAT 71741743
    VOLVO 21108673
    FORD 3600377
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0916814012
    MERCEDES-BENZ A0916814012
    MERCEDES-BENZ A7603014402
    OPEL 4708898
    OPEL 93193729
    KIA K9956-41-400 , K995641400
    TOYOTA 90118-WB669 , 90118WB669
    NISSAN 15193-4A0A5 , 151934A0A5
    JEEP 68228721AA
    RENAULT TRUCKS 7421108673
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 3322937753055
    Productnumber JTC1182
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $38.54

    EAN code 5012759449745
    Productnumber LP2192
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $36.09

    EAN code 3322938095963
    Productnumber JTC1475
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $50.90

    EAN code 3322937880287
    Productnumber JTC1248
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $61.70

    EAN code 4006633313773
    Productnumber 24.0112-0184.1
    Brand ATE
    Price incl. vat.
    $56.90

    EAN code 3322938149062
    Productnumber JTC2105
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $53.95

    EAN code 5703858788117
    Productnumber 5031527
    Brand NK
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.18

    EAN code 4010858007584
    Productnumber CT1015WP2PRO
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    $414.04

    EAN code 4047437486294
    Productnumber 39314 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $63.20

    EAN code 4019722407123
    Productnumber 84058200
    Brand TEXTAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $106.00

    Seal Ring, oil drain plug

    The Seal Ring, oil drain plug (22007000) seals the oil pan for safe and leak-free engine lubrication. Replacing a worn plug with Porza quality prevents oil loss and protects the engine.



    FAQ

    A seal ring for an oil drain plug is a sealing component placed between the drain plug and the oil pan. Its function is to prevent engine oil leaks and ensure a tight seal after oil changes.

    Key specifications include inner diameter, outer diameter, thickness, material (such as copper, aluminum, or rubber), and compatibility with the drain plug. It must withstand oil exposure, pressure, and temperature changes.

    Replacement is recommended at every oil change, as the seal ring can deform after tightening. A worn seal can lead to oil leaks.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality maintenance components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1