High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    1F16D
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 3000 990 052
    ART: 3000 990 052 / EAN: 4013872443864

    SACHS
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 313,63
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108346186
    Productnumber 624 2255 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 297,79

    EAN code 4005108094032
    Productnumber 624 3145 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 268,24

    EAN code 4005108593061
    Productnumber 623 3081 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 316,38

    EAN code 4005108086716
    Productnumber 510 0010 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 132,20

    EAN code 4005108524263
    Productnumber 624 2231 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 418,67

    EAN code 4005108059321
    Productnumber 624 2255 09
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 228,39

    EAN code 4005108346087
    Productnumber 623 2942 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 320,06

    EAN code 4005108524065
    Productnumber 624 3145 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 382,30

    EAN code 4005108524300
    Productnumber 623 3151 34
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 375,84

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    VOLVO VOLVO
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI MW6900012
    MITSUBISHI MW8667661
    VOLVO 272314
    VOLVO 31259445
    VOLVO 6900012
    VOLVO 8667661
    VOLVO 9176204
    VOLVO 9176205
    VOLVO 9181322
    VOLVO 9463525
    VOLVO 9480651
    RENAULT 74 36 900 012 , 7436900012
    RENAULT 74 39 181 322 , 7439181322
    RENAULT 74 39 463 525 , 7439463525
    RENAULT 77 00 107 570 , 7700107570
    Usage numbers
    3000 990 052
    4
    01387E+12
    170
    170 - SACHS KOPPELINGSSETS

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4059923058625
    Productnumber 2290 601 183
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $647.57

    EAN code 3322937990740
    Productnumber JTC1417
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $46.91

    EAN code 8427769113758
    Productnumber 21010600
    Brand AJUSA
    Price incl. vat.
    $0.61

    EAN code 4040074324875
    Productnumber 11-14 821 0000
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.98

    EAN code 5709147585924
    Productnumber 8500 15533
    Brand TRISCAN
    Price incl. vat.
    $70.42

    EAN code 4040074424421
    Productnumber 215 521 2007
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $44.21

    EAN code 4044197252244
    Productnumber VO-WP-1116
    Brand MOOG
    Price incl. vat.
    $52.63

    EAN code 5012759306338
    Productnumber LP839
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $21.83

    EAN code 4013872820504
    Productnumber 3000 951 468
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $97.71

    EAN code 4013872937080
    Productnumber 3000 990 464
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $155.69

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (3000 990 052) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1