High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    1F16D
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Clutch Kit

    Product number: 2290 601 183
    ART: 2290 601 183 / EAN: 4059923058625

    SACHS
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 783,56
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4005108524188
    Productnumber 624 3256 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 319,05

    EAN code 4005108950994
    Productnumber 600 0203 00
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 586,45

    EAN code 4027816360193
    Productnumber 36019
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 76,28

    EAN code 4054224701867
    Productnumber 170186
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 67,22

    EAN code 4005108560582
    Productnumber 411 0159 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,10

    EAN code 4005108524119
    Productnumber 624 3254 34
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 421,96

    EAN code 4005108520098
    Productnumber 624 3261 33
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 379,67

    EAN code 4005108490810
    Productnumber 510 0102 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    € 150,39

    EAN code 4013872738410
    Productnumber 3000 990 250
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    € 492,72

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    LAND ROVER LAND ROVER
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 0537 54 , 053754
    CITROËN 16 828 009 80 , 1682800980
    PEUGEOT 0537 54 , 053754
    PEUGEOT 16 828 009 80 , 1682800980
    LANCIA 9652083980
    FIAT 9652083980
    VOLVO 31258380
    VOLVO 8667378
    FORD 1368665
    FORD 1599267
    FORD 1641008
    FORD 3M51-7A564-DC , 3M517A564DC
    FORD 3M51-7A564-DD , 3M517A564DD
    FORD 3M51-7A564-DE , 3M517A564DE
    FORD 3M5Q-6379-CA , 3M5Q6379CA
    OPEL 0537 54 , 053754
    OPEL 16 828 009 80 , 1682800980
    LAND ROVER 3M5Q6379CA
    LAND ROVER LR000251
    LAND ROVER LR004321
    LAND ROVER LR004322
    LAND ROVER LR008556
    LAND ROVER LR014072
    LAND ROVER LR016976
    LAND ROVER LR018299
    FORD USA 1641008
    FORD USA 3M5Q-6379-CA , 3M5Q6379CA
    DS 0537 54 , 053754
    VAUXHALL 0537 54 , 053754
    VAUXHALL 16 828 009 80 , 1682800980
    Usage numbers
    2290 601 183
    4
    05992E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 3322937990740
    Productnumber JTC1417
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $46.91

    EAN code 8427769113758
    Productnumber 21010600
    Brand AJUSA
    Price incl. vat.
    $0.61

    EAN code 4040074324875
    Productnumber 11-14 821 0000
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.98

    EAN code 5709147585924
    Productnumber 8500 15533
    Brand TRISCAN
    Price incl. vat.
    $70.42

    EAN code 4040074424421
    Productnumber 215 521 2007
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $44.21

    EAN code 4044197252244
    Productnumber VO-WP-1116
    Brand MOOG
    Price incl. vat.
    $52.63

    EAN code 5012759306338
    Productnumber LP839
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $21.83

    EAN code 4013872820504
    Productnumber 3000 951 468
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $97.71

    EAN code 4013872937080
    Productnumber 3000 990 464
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $155.69

    EAN code 4047437355422
    Productnumber 34647 01
    Brand LEMFÖRDER
    Price incl. vat.
    $128.30

    Clutch Kit

    The Clutch Kit (2290 601 183) contains all essential components for complete clutch replacement. Installing a Porza clutch kit restores smooth engagement, strong torque transfer, and reliable shifting.



    FAQ

    A clutch kit is a complete set of components used to replace or service the clutch system in a manual transmission vehicle. It typically includes a clutch disc, pressure plate, and release bearing (throw-out bearing). Some kits may also include a pilot bearing or alignment tool. The kit ensures proper engagement and disengagement of the engine from the transmission.

    Key specifications include clutch diameter, spline count, torque capacity, and compatibility with the vehicle’s engine and transmission. Components are made from high-strength metals and friction materials designed to withstand heat, pressure, and wear, with operating temperatures often exceeding +200°C during heavy use. Proper fitment is critical for smooth operation and durability.

    Replacement is necessary when the clutch shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include slipping (engine revs increase without acceleration), difficulty shifting gears, vibration, unusual noise, or a high clutch pedal engagement point. A worn clutch can lead to reduced performance and potential drivetrain damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the clutch kit matches your vehicle’s engine, transmission, and performance requirements.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable repairs for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1