High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    3AA76
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Air Filter

    Product number: MD-300
    ART: MD-300 / EAN: 5294511202564

    ALCO FILTER
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 26,95
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4011558127800
    Productnumber C 17 225/3
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 44,81

    EAN code 0742330218709
    Productnumber P181088
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 42,50

    EAN code 5904608004147
    Productnumber AM 414
    Brand FILTRON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,17

    EAN code 4009026022542
    Productnumber LX 236
    Brand KNECHT
    Price incl. vat.
    € 44,76

    EAN code 3165141043969
    Productnumber 1 457 429 946
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,77

    EAN code 4030776022018
    Productnumber E114L
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    € 27,50

    EAN code
    Productnumber FS1212
    Brand FLEETGUARD
    Price incl. vat.
    € 27,94

    EAN code 0742330039847
    Productnumber P558000
    Brand DONALDSON
    Price incl. vat.
    € 25,11

    EAN code 4027816067719
    Productnumber 06771
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,15

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    MERCEDES-BENZ MERCEDES-BENZ
    RENAULT TRUCKS RENAULT TRUCKS
    VW VW
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    VOLVO 4758610
    VOLVO 4785610
    VOLVO 4785610-9 , 47856109
    VOLVO 4785612
    VOLVO 6644839
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0010944604
    MERCEDES-BENZ 0020946004
    RENAULT 0003563565
    RENAULT 0004207090
    RENAULT 0004309015
    RENAULT 7701019017
    AC A1029C
    AC PC179
    IVECO 01265504
    IVECO 01902127
    MAN 81.08304.0053 , 81083040053
    MAN 81.08304.0054 , 81083040054
    PUCH 61100190028
    PUCH 61200190027
    VAG 075129620
    VAG 075129620A
    LINDE 0009839015
    KHD 1902127
    KHD 2165044
    BOMAG 05821013
    BOMAG 5821013
    LIEBHERR 1753731
    LIEBHERR 5106182
    LIEBHERR 510618208
    LIEBHERR 7361347
    LIEBHERR 7364434
    CLAAS 676600.0 , 6766000
    DEMAG 04005074
    DEMAG 43262300
    DEMAG 964013
    ZETTELMEYER 207824
    ZETTELMEYER 2078240
    ZETTELMEYER 20782403
    KRAMER 2165044
    FENDT F182200090010
    FENDT F184200090010
    MWM 605412970032
    POCLAIN 3505-57 , 350557
    EATON 1111402030600
    ATLAS COPCO 16192797
    ATLAS COPCO 16192997
    CATERPILLAR 3I-0836 , 3I0836
    CATERPILLAR 6A-5110 , 6A5110
    CATERPILLAR 6A-5110V , 6A5110V
    CATERPILLAR 6A-6110V , 6A6110V
    SULLAIR 2078240
    PEGASO 634478
    MANITOU 169487
    DEUTZ-FAHR 2165044
    FAUN 0746-383 , 0746383
    FAUN 4134-368 , 4134368
    VÖGELE 4624080125
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5905141916249
    Productnumber 26-2117
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.31

    EAN code 4054224079348
    Productnumber 107934
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $6.57

    In stock

    Air Filter

    The Air Filter (MD-300) protects the engine by delivering clean, unrestricted airflow for optimal performance. Replacing a dirty filter improves fuel efficiency and ensures long engine life. Use Porza’s smart search to find the correct filter.



    FAQ

    An air filter is a component in the engine intake system that removes dust, dirt, and other contaminants from incoming air before it enters the engine. Its function is to ensure clean airflow, which is essential for efficient combustion, engine performance, and protection of internal components from wear and damage.

    Key specifications include filtration efficiency, airflow capacity, filter dimensions, and material type (paper, foam, or synthetic). The filter must balance effective particle removal with sufficient airflow. It should also withstand engine bay temperatures typically ranging from 80–120°C and maintain structural integrity under varying airflow conditions.

    Replacement is necessary when the filter becomes clogged, dirty, or reaches its recommended service interval. A restricted air filter can reduce engine performance, increase fuel consumption, and lead to higher emissions. Replacement frequency depends on driving conditions, with more frequent changes required in dusty environments.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the air filter matches the correct size, shape, and performance requirements for your engine, reducing the risk of incorrect fitment.

    Porza supplies high-quality filtration components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and flexible access to essential maintenance parts for both professional workshops and individual users, with reliable European-wide shipping.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a secure and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1