High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    106C5
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S0238
    ART: S0238 / EAN: 5901259440126

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 100,87
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 5705541049352
    Productnumber F 032 111 455
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 163,19

    EAN code 5705541051249
    Productnumber F 032 111 984
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 142,79

    EAN code 8720264083459
    Productnumber 190.514.092.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 160,22

    EAN code 5901259490947
    Productnumber S6133
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    € 120,47

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    SUZUKI SUZUKI
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    TOYOTA 28100-02040 , 2810002040
    TOYOTA 28100-02060 , 2810002060
    TOYOTA 28100-02080 , 2810002080
    TOYOTA 28100-16020 , 2810016020
    TOYOTA 28100-16070 , 2810016070
    TOYOTA 28100-16071 , 2810016071
    TOYOTA 28100-16110 , 2810016110
    TOYOTA 28100-16170 , 2810016170
    TOYOTA 28100-16180 , 2810016180
    TOYOTA 28100-16180-84 , 281001618084
    TOYOTA 28100-16240 , 2810016240
    TOYOTA 28100-16270 , 2810016270
    TOYOTA 2810002060
    TOYOTA 2810016020
    TOYOTA 2810016070
    TOYOTA 2810016071
    TOYOTA 2810016110
    TOYOTA 2810016150
    TOYOTA 2810016160
    TOYOTA 2810016170
    TOYOTA 2810016180
    TOYOTA 2810016190
    TOYOTA 2810016230
    DAIHATSU 28100-87107-000 , 2810087107000
    DAIHATSU 281001619084
    DAIHATSU 2810087107000
    Usage numbers
    0001107030
    Starter

    The Starter (S0238) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1