High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    52811
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S0088
    ART: S0088 / EAN: 5901259419580

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 96,49
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 3165141085600
    Productnumber 0 986 017 120
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 118,97

    EAN code 8720264075652
    Productnumber 130.533.092.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 160,03

    EAN code 8720264036585
    Productnumber 130.519.102.000
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 111,68

    EAN code 8720264308149
    Productnumber 130.566.092.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 162,04

    EAN code 4082300334623
    Productnumber 8EA 011 610-411
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 94,80

    EAN code 4082300501070
    Productnumber 8EA 012 527-441
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 108,63

    EAN code 5711343323576
    Productnumber F 032 333 967
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,19

    EAN code 4026736006327
    Productnumber 42017120
    Brand Herth+Buss Elparts
    Price incl. vat.
    € 103,19

    EAN code 3276424381835
    Productnumber 438183
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 186,85

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CHEVROLET CHEVROLET
    DAEWOO DAEWOO
    FIAT FIAT
    OPEL OPEL
    SAAB SAAB
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 71739718
    OPEL 09163856
    OPEL 09512051
    OPEL 1202128
    OPEL 1202137
    OPEL 1202142
    OPEL 1202172
    OPEL 1202173
    OPEL 55351508
    OPEL 55351608
    OPEL 6202016
    OPEL 6202075
    OPEL 90341777
    OPEL 90421877
    OPEL 90508036
    OPEL 90543871
    OPEL 90543872
    OPEL 9115192
    OPEL 9115197
    OPEL 9130838
    OPEL 9190838
    OPEL 93171936
    OPEL 93184533
    OPEL 93604828
    CHEVROLET 25182244
    CHEVROLET 25186107
    CHEVROLET 25187957
    CHEVROLET 96469963
    CHEVROLET 96843578
    CHEVROLET 96952006
    DAEWOO 96208782
    DAEWOO 96550792
    GENERAL MOTORS R1040008
    Usage numbers
    0001107401
    Starter

    The Starter (S0088) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1