High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    48999
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Timing Belt Kit

    Product number: 530 0969 10
    ART: 530 0969 10 / EAN: 4014870850937

    Schaeffler INA
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 111,14
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 7316572673010
    Productnumber VKMA 02192
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 76,93

    EAN code 7316572671146
    Productnumber VKM 22180
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,58

    EAN code 7316574866083
    Productnumber VKMC 02194
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 107,81

    EAN code 7316572850640
    Productnumber VKMA 02193
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 109,29

    EAN code 4054224787137
    Productnumber 178713
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 25,10

    EAN code 4027816236542
    Productnumber 23654
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,29

    EAN code 7316571417141
    Productnumber VKMA 02174
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 85,05

    EAN code 4005108349217
    Productnumber 532 0287 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 15,09

    EAN code 7316572303818
    Productnumber VKM 22179
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 14,13

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FIAT FIAT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 46341602
    FIAT 46346957
    FIAT 46351366
    FIAT 46352133
    FIAT 55200441
    FIAT 55265257
    FIAT 55268357
    FIAT 60813590
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5708114040466
    Productnumber 25-3258
    Brand DRI
    Price incl. vat.
    $109.89

    EAN code 4103590775351
    Productnumber 2803550143302
    Brand CONTINENTAL/VDO
    Price incl. vat.
    $65.79

    EAN code 4047026812428
    Productnumber 0 280 218 0A1
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $124.65

    EAN code 5902129072553
    Productnumber S3003PR
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $54.68

    Timing Belt Kit

    The Timing Belt Kit (530 0969 10) synchronizes engine timing components for precise combustion control. A Porza-quality kit ensures dependable performance and prevents catastrophic timing failures.  



    FAQ

    A timing belt kit is a set of components used for servicing the engine’s timing system. It typically includes the timing belt, tensioner, idler pulleys, and sometimes additional hardware such as bolts or seals.

    Key specifications include belt length, tooth profile, number of teeth, tensioner type, pulley design, and compatibility with the engine. All components must work together precisely to maintain correct engine timing.

    Replacement is recommended at manufacturer-specified intervals or when signs of wear appear. Common symptoms include unusual noises, belt wear, or engine performance issues. Preventive replacement is important to avoid serious engine damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality engine components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1