High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    48999
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: 25-3258
    ART: 25-3258 / EAN: 5708114040466

    DRI
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 132,97
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4054224015803
    Productnumber 101580
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 214,88

    EAN code 8720264308149
    Productnumber 130.566.092.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 162,04

    EAN code 4082300334623
    Productnumber 8EA 011 610-411
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 94,80

    EAN code 4082300501070
    Productnumber 8EA 012 527-441
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 108,63

    EAN code 5711343323576
    Productnumber F 032 333 967
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,19

    EAN code 4026736006327
    Productnumber 42017120
    Brand Herth+Buss Elparts
    Price incl. vat.
    € 103,19

    EAN code 3165143591901
    Productnumber 0 986 020 870
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 134,84

    EAN code 3276424381835
    Productnumber 438183
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 186,85

    EAN code 4047026541304
    Productnumber 1 986 S00 668
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 145,87

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    SAAB SAAB
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 1202281
    OPEL 24437136
    OPEL 55351608
    OPEL 55556130
    OPEL 6202050
    OPEL 6202061
    OPEL 6202064
    OPEL 9115190
    OPEL 9199321
    OPEL 93175885
    OPEL 93175903
    OPEL 93175996
    OPEL 93176051
    OPEL 93178167
    OPEL 93184535
    VAUXHALL 55556130
    VAUXHALL 9199321
    VAUXHALL 93175885
    VAUXHALL 93175996
    VAUXHALL 93176051
    VAUXHALL 93178167
    VAUXHALL 93184535
    VAUXHALL R1540024
    HITACHI S114-907 , S114907
    HITACHI S114-907A , S114907A
    GENERAL MOTORS 55568572
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4103590775351
    Productnumber 2803550143302
    Brand CONTINENTAL/VDO
    Price incl. vat.
    $65.79

    EAN code 4047026812428
    Productnumber 0 280 218 0A1
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $124.65

    EAN code 5902129072553
    Productnumber S3003PR
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $54.68

    Starter

    The Starter (25-3258) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1