High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    842B5
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Fuel Pump

    Product number: FE0685-12B1
    ART: FE0685-12B1 / EAN: 5012759972533

    DELPHI
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 44,17
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 8033419308841
    Productnumber 76385
    Brand MEAT & DORIA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 21,19

    EAN code 5012759963944
    Productnumber FE0695-12B1
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 79,44

    EAN code 8033419308926
    Productnumber 76393
    Brand MEAT & DORIA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 31,96

    EAN code 8001063667058
    Productnumber 313011300103
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    € 32,65

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    LEXUS LEXUS
    TOYOTA TOYOTA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    TOYOTA 2322074020
    TOYOTA 23221-74090 , 2322174090
    TOYOTA 2322115030
    TOYOTA 2322120030
    LEXUS 2322074020
    LEXUS 2322115030
    LEXUS 2322120030
    LEXUS 2322120080
    LEXUS 2322174090
    Usage numbers
    417
    417 - BENZINESYSTEEM TOP
    00

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4069842015388
    Productnumber 6PA 358 243-101
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $24.10

    EAN code 5902129106388
    Productnumber S5303S
    Brand AS-PL
    Price incl. vat.
    $93.17

    EAN code 8001063770178
    Productnumber 466016355077
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $43.06

    EAN code 4040074309728
    Productnumber 114 803 0019
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $61.69

    Fuel Pump

    The Fuel Pump (FE0685-12B1) supplies the engine with stable fuel pressure and flow. Replacing a worn pump restores smooth running, reliable starting, and efficient combustion.



    FAQ

    A fuel pump is a component in the vehicle’s fuel system that delivers fuel from the tank to the engine. Its function is to provide a consistent flow of fuel at the correct pressure to ensure proper combustion, enabling the engine to run efficiently and reliably.

    Key specifications include operating pressure (measured in bar or psi), flow rate, voltage (typically 12V), mounting type (in-tank or inline), and compatibility with the fuel system (petrol or diesel). Fuel pumps must withstand continuous operation, fuel exposure, and temperatures typically ranging from -40°C to +120°C while maintaining consistent performance.

    Replacement is necessary when the pump fails or cannot maintain proper fuel pressure. Common symptoms include difficulty starting, engine stalling, loss of power, unusual noise from the fuel tank, or poor acceleration. A faulty fuel pump can lead to inconsistent fuel delivery and engine performance issues.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the fuel pump matches your vehicle’s fuel system requirements, including pressure, flow rate, and installation type.

    Porza supplies high-quality fuel system components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable access to essential parts for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1