High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    842B5
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Starter

    Product number: S5303S
    ART: S5303S / EAN: 5902129106388

    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 112,74
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 3165143131589
    Productnumber 0 986 018 310
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 140,97

    EAN code 8720264069668
    Productnumber 220.515.103.010
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 170,56

    EAN code 8720264151769
    Productnumber 220.515.103.030
    Brand BV PSH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 163,16

    EAN code 5705541129658
    Productnumber F 032 230 788
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 36,32

    EAN code 5705541134577
    Productnumber F 032 137 929
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 13,55

    EAN code 8717613117231
    Productnumber DSN3004
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 148,26

    EAN code 5711343126047
    Productnumber F 032 114 460
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 138,36

    EAN code 5705541048225
    Productnumber F 032 111 130
    Brand HC-Cargo
    Price incl. vat.
    € 112,03

    EAN code 8033419166403
    Productnumber 47059
    Brand MEAT & DORIA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 20,50

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    LANCIA LANCIA
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MITSUBISHI M000T82081
    MITSUBISHI M000T82081AM
    MITSUBISHI M000T82081ZE
    MITSUBISHI M000T82081ZZ9
    MITSUBISHI M000T85381
    MITSUBISHI M0T82081
    MITSUBISHI M0T82081AM
    MITSUBISHI M0T82081ZE
    MITSUBISHI M0T82081ZZ9
    MITSUBISHI M0T85381
    PEUGEOT 5802CW
    PEUGEOT 5802V7
    PEUGEOT 5802W1
    PEUGEOT 5802W3
    PEUGEOT 96251686
    PEUGEOT 9625169780
    PEUGEOT 9631520480
    PEUGEOT 9656317680
    FIAT 71719607
    FIAT 9625168580
    FIAT 9625168680
    FIAT 9625382580
    FIAT K9625168680
    Usage numbers
    M0T82081

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 8001063770178
    Productnumber 466016355077
    Brand MAGNETI MARELLI
    Price incl. vat.
    $43.06

    EAN code 4040074309728
    Productnumber 114 803 0019
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    $61.69

    Starter

    The Starter (S5303S) cranks the engine to initiate combustion. Installing a Porza-quality starter motor restores fast starts and dependable engine operation.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1