High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    F1FEF
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Drive Shaft

    Product number: 302004190172
    ART: 302004190172 / EAN: 8050947028263

    MAGNETI MARELLI
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 130,11
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 7316575055806
    Productnumber VKJC 5714
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 177,62

    EAN code 7316577842121
    Productnumber VKJC 8045
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 181,02

    EAN code 4019064367024
    Productnumber 36453
    Brand SPIDAN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 108,46

    EAN code 3413521608766
    Productnumber KDP458.570
    Brand SNR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 138,74

    EAN code 5902659756879
    Productnumber 49-1682
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 149,98

    EAN code 5901619510407
    Productnumber 49-0896
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 114,65

    EAN code 4019064367031
    Productnumber 306632
    Brand LÖBRO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 108,66

    EAN code 5903364354602
    Productnumber 49-2359
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    € 108,88

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FORD FORD
    MAZDA MAZDA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FORD 1142790
    FORD 1142791
    FORD 1334284
    FORD 1341965
    FORD 1341966
    FORD 1359342
    FORD 1361897
    FORD 1386145
    FORD 1416633
    FORD 1416634
    FORD 1416717
    FORD 1416720
    FORD 1468572
    FORD 1468574
    FORD 1471723
    FORD 1478994
    FORD 1489439
    FORD 1489440
    FORD 1490474
    FORD 1490477
    FORD 1493222
    FORD 1494091
    FORD 1506723
    FORD 1513993
    FORD 1514106
    FORD 1514107
    FORD 1514108
    FORD 1538077
    FORD 1538078
    FORD 1547749
    FORD 1547915
    FORD 1564070
    FORD 1564075
    FORD 1599034
    FORD 1599087
    FORD 1599099
    FORD 1599953
    FORD 1600353
    FORD 1697349
    FORD 1697488
    FORD 1716096
    FORD 1716542
    FORD 1742888
    FORD 1742891
    FORD 1749260
    FORD 1756196
    FORD 1756197
    FORD 1764838
    FORD 1799209
    FORD 1799212
    FORD 1807540
    FORD 1821964
    FORD 1822704
    FORD 1840187
    FORD 1840189
    FORD 1881057
    FORD 2002893
    FORD 2S613B436AB
    FORD 2S613B436AC
    FORD 2S613B436AD
    FORD 2S613B436AE
    FORD 2S613B436AF
    FORD 2S613B436AG
    FORD 2S613B436BB
    FORD 2S613B436BC
    FORD 2S613B436BD
    FORD 2S613B436BE
    FORD 2S613B436BF
    FORD 2S613B436BG
    FORD 2S6W3B436AA
    FORD 2S6W3B436FA
    FORD 2S6W3B436FB
    FORD 2S6W3B436FC
    FORD 2S6W3B436FD
    FORD 4330604
    FORD 4397555
    FORD 5S613B436AA
    FORD 5S613B436AB
    FORD 5S613B436AC
    FORD 5S613B436AD
    FORD 8V513B436AAA
    FORD 8V513B436AAB
    FORD 8V513B436AAC
    FORD 8V513B436AAD
    FORD 8V513B436AAE
    FORD 8V513B436AAF
    FORD 8V513B436CA
    FORD 8V513B436CB
    FORD 8V513B436CC
    FORD 8V513B436CD
    FORD 8V513B436CE
    FORD 8V513B436HD
    FORD 8V513B436HE
    FORD RL2S6W3B436FX
    FORD RL5S613B436AX
    FORD RM2S613B436BB
    FORD RM2S613B436BC
    FORD RM2S6W3B436F2D
    FORD RM2S6W3B436FA
    FORD RM2S6W3B436FC
    FORD RM5S613B436AA
    FORD RM5S613B436AC
    FORD RM8V513B436AA2E
    FORD RM8V513B436C2D
    MAZDA C60225500
    Usage numbers
    TDS0172

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4014870850906
    Productnumber 530 0968 30
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    $137.34

    EAN code 4014870851125
    Productnumber 530 0969 30
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    $137.27

    EAN code 4019064150787
    Productnumber 304994
    Brand LÖBRO
    Price incl. vat.
    $216.05

    Drive Shaft

    The Drive Shaft (302004190172) transfers engine torque to the wheels for smooth and reliable drivetrain operation. Replacing a worn shaft with Porza quality restores vibration-free performance and driving stability.



    FAQ

    A drive shaft is a mechanical component that transmits rotational power from the transmission or differential to the wheels. Its function is to transfer torque efficiently while accommodating movement from suspension and steering, ensuring smooth and reliable vehicle motion.

    Key specifications include length, diameter, spline count, joint type (CV joints or universal joints), and compatibility with the vehicle’s drivetrain (front-wheel drive, rear-wheel drive, or all-wheel drive). Drive shafts are typically made from high-strength steel or aluminum and must withstand high torque, rotational forces, and temperatures commonly ranging from -40°C to +120°C.

    Replacement is necessary when the drive shaft or its components are worn or damaged. Common symptoms include vibration during driving, knocking or clunking noises, clicking sounds when turning, or grease leakage from damaged boots. Severe damage can result in loss of power transmission to the wheels.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details, such as license plate or VIN, are checked against product specifications. This ensures the drive shaft matches your vehicle’s drivetrain configuration, dimensions, and connection points.

    Porza supplies high-quality drivetrain components with fast delivery across Europe. Customers can order online or choose in-store pickup in the Netherlands, Germany, or Belgium. This allows quick and reliable replacement for both professional workshops and individual users.

    If you select the fit guarantee, Porza verifies compatibility before shipment. If the product does not fit or meet expectations, it can be returned according to the return policy. This ensures a reliable and risk-free purchasing experience.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1