High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    C7EE3
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    V-Belt

    Product number: 13A0835C
    ART: 13A0835C / EAN: 8021787513431

    DAYCO
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 6,91
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4010858779009
    Productnumber AVX13X835
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 10,78

    EAN code 4040074210703
    Productnumber 052 013 0835
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 7,27

    EAN code 4040074210680
    Productnumber 052 013 0825
    Brand MEYLE
    Price incl. vat.
    € 7,10

    EAN code 5412571000955
    Productnumber 6463MC
    Brand GATES
    Price incl. vat.
    € 8,12

    EAN code 3165141181012
    Productnumber 1 987 947 650
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 5,29

    EAN code 4010858781699
    Productnumber AVX13X825
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 7,78

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    FIAT FIAT
    HYUNDAI HYUNDAI
    LANCIA LANCIA
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    FIAT 7589248
    HYUNDAI 2312724010
    HYUNDAI 2312724710
    HYUNDAI 9771324710
    BMW 1269517
    BMW 12695174
    BMW 1716960
    BMW 17169604
    DAIHATSU 9933260831
    HONDA 38920657810
    ISUZU 8942218610
    ISUZU 8942353910
    ISUZU 8944273530
    ISUZU 9136718070
    Usage numbers
    13x835

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4013872908370
    Productnumber 317 444
    Brand SACHS
    Price incl. vat.
    $23.04

    EAN code 4005108544988
    Productnumber 415 0389 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $618.48

    EAN code 4082300787900
    Productnumber 4RD 933 332-581
    Brand HELLA
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.20

    EAN code 4005108521095
    Productnumber 415 0325 10
    Brand Schaeffler LuK
    Price incl. vat.
    $606.49

    EAN code 5012759388655
    Productnumber ES20312-12B1
    Brand DELPHI
    Price incl. vat.
    $66.56

    EAN code 3276428272955
    Productnumber 827295
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $1081.24

    EAN code 5704651471169
    Productnumber 86-2292
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $104.54

    EAN code 4030776062489
    Productnumber H90W27
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.85

    EAN code 3276428284101
    Productnumber 828410
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $186.80

    EAN code 4047026370041
    Productnumber 0 258 986 774
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $41.24

    V-Belt

    The V-Belt (13A0835C) delivers power to essential engine accessories. A Porza belt restores smooth, reliable accessory drive performance.  



    FAQ

    A V-belt is a rubber belt with a trapezoidal cross-section used to transfer power from the engine to auxiliary components. Its function is to drive systems such as the alternator, water pump, power steering pump, and air conditioning compressor.

    Key specifications include belt length, width, profile type, material, and compatibility with the pulley system. It must provide proper grip, flexibility, and resistance to heat and wear.

    Replacement is necessary when the belt is worn, cracked, stretched, or slipping. Common symptoms include squealing noises, reduced accessory performance, or visible damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality belt drive components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1