High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    AD884
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Timing Chain Kit

    Product number: 559 1007 30
    ART: 559 1007 30 / EAN: 4014870738204

    Schaeffler INA
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 745,94
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4044688665454
    Productnumber 20 10 2040
    Brand SWAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 299,95

    EAN code 4054224020401
    Productnumber 102040
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 291,95

    EAN code 4027816494874
    Productnumber 49487
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 150,62

    EAN code 4047753335993
    Productnumber 21-0538
    Brand HEPU
    Price incl. vat.
    € 186,76

    EAN code 4027816253716
    Productnumber 25371
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 55,60

    EAN code 4027816494867
    Productnumber 49486
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 40,38

    EAN code 4027816494959
    Productnumber 49495
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 147,08

    EAN code 4027816495024
    Productnumber 49502
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 182,79

    EAN code 4027816495062
    Productnumber 49506
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 141,09

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    BMW BMW
    MINI MINI
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MINI 11 31 7 617 474 , 11317617474
    MINI 11 31 7 617 475 , 11317617475
    MINI 11 31 7 617 489 , 11317617489
    MINI 11 31 8 600 125 , 11318600125
    MINI 11 31 8 648 729 , 11318648729
    MINI 11 31 9 452 397 , 11319452397
    MINI 11 36 8 684 920 , 11368684920
    MINI 11 36 8 684 921 , 11368684921
    MINI 11317617474
    MINI 11317617475
    MINI 11317617489
    MINI 11318600125
    MINI 11318648729
    MINI 11319452397
    MINI 11368684920
    MINI 11368684921
    MINI 13 52 7 636 185 , 13527636185
    MINI 13 52 7 636 186 , 13527636186
    MINI 13 52 7 797 905 , 13527797905
    MINI 13 52 8 642 165 , 13528642165
    MINI 13 52 8 648 731 , 13528648731
    MINI 13527636185
    MINI 13527636186
    MINI 13527797905
    MINI 13528642165
    MINI 13528648731
    MINI 7 617 474 , 7617474
    MINI 7 617 475 , 7617475
    MINI 7 617 489 , 7617489
    MINI 7 636 185 , 7636185
    MINI 7 636 186 , 7636186
    MINI 7 797 905 , 7797905
    MINI 7617474
    MINI 7617475
    MINI 7617489
    MINI 7636185
    MINI 7636186
    MINI 7797905
    MINI 8 600 125 , 8600125
    MINI 8 642 165 , 8642165
    MINI 8 648 729 , 8648729
    MINI 8 648 731 , 8648731
    MINI 8 684 920 , 8684920
    MINI 8 684 921 , 8684921
    MINI 8600125
    MINI 8642165
    MINI 8648729
    MINI 8648731
    MINI 8684920
    MINI 8684921
    MINI 9 452 397 , 9452397
    MINI 9452397
    BMW 11 31 7 617 474 , 11317617474
    BMW 11 31 7 617 475 , 11317617475
    BMW 11 31 7 617 489 , 11317617489
    BMW 11 31 8 600 125 , 11318600125
    BMW 11 31 8 648 729 , 11318648729
    BMW 11 31 9 452 397 , 11319452397
    BMW 11 36 8 684 920 , 11368684920
    BMW 11 36 8 684 921 , 11368684921
    BMW 11317617474
    BMW 11317617475
    BMW 11317617489
    BMW 11318600125
    BMW 11318648729
    BMW 11319452397
    BMW 11368684920
    BMW 11368684921
    BMW 13 52 7 636 185 , 13527636185
    BMW 13 52 7 636 186 , 13527636186
    BMW 13 52 7 797 905 , 13527797905
    BMW 13 52 8 642 165 , 13528642165
    BMW 13 52 8 648 731 , 13528648731
    BMW 13527636185
    BMW 13527636186
    BMW 13527797905
    BMW 13528642165
    BMW 13528648731
    BMW 7 617 474 , 7617474
    BMW 7 617 475 , 7617475
    BMW 7 617 489 , 7617489
    BMW 7 636 185 , 7636185
    BMW 7 636 186 , 7636186
    BMW 7 797 905 , 7797905
    BMW 7617474
    BMW 7617475
    BMW 7617489
    BMW 7636185
    BMW 7636186
    BMW 7797905
    BMW 8 600 125 , 8600125
    BMW 8 642 165 , 8642165
    BMW 8 648 729 , 8648729
    BMW 8 648 731 , 8648731
    BMW 8 684 920 , 8684920
    BMW 8 684 921 , 8684921
    BMW 8600125
    BMW 8642165
    BMW 8648729
    BMW 8648731
    BMW 8684920
    BMW 8684921
    BMW 9 452 397 , 9452397
    BMW 9452397
    Usage numbers
    559 1007 30
    559100730
    4
    01487E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4027816110392
    Productnumber 11039
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $17.86

    In stock

    Timing Chain Kit

    The Timing Chain Kit (559 1007 30) maintains complete timing system stability and synchronization. A Porza set guarantees long-term durability and precise valve timing.  



    FAQ

    A timing chain kit is a set of components used to service or replace the engine’s timing chain system. It typically includes the timing chain, tensioner, guide rails, sprockets, and sometimes seals or gaskets.

    Key specifications include chain length, number of links, sprocket design, tensioner type, material quality, and compatibility with the engine. All components must work together precisely to maintain correct engine timing.

    Replacement is necessary when the timing chain system shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include rattling noises, engine misalignment, poor performance, or warning lights. Unlike belts, chains last longer but still require replacement when worn.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality engine components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1