High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    0C5E6
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Timing Chain Kit

    Product number: 559 0104 40
    ART: 559 0104 40 / EAN: 4014870695354

    Schaeffler INA
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 544,52
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4027816476603
    Productnumber 47660
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 104,96

    EAN code 4054224719107
    Productnumber 171910
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 349,94

    EAN code 4027816381945
    Productnumber 38194
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 53,95

    EAN code 4054224022313
    Productnumber 102231
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 158,89

    EAN code 4054224021934
    Productnumber 102193
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 121,70

    EAN code 4054224061367
    Productnumber 106136
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 99,92

    EAN code 4054224094808
    Productnumber 109480
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 150,85

    EAN code 4027816298670
    Productnumber 29867
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 45,63

    EAN code 4027816303336
    Productnumber 30333
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 131,42

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    BMW BMW
    CITROËN CITROËN
    DS DS
    MINI MINI
    OPEL OPEL
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    MINI 11 11 7 568 264 , 11117568264
    MINI 11 21 7 588 996 , 11217588996
    MINI 11 21 7 616 164 , 11217616164
    MINI 11 31 7 533 879 , 11317533879
    MINI 11 31 7 577 301 , 11317577301
    MINI 11 31 7 577 631 , 11317577631
    MINI 11 31 7 607 551 , 11317607551
    MINI 11 31 8 618 318 , 11318618318
    MINI 11 36 7 536 085 , 11367536085
    MINI 11 36 7 536 087 , 11367536087
    MINI 11 36 7 545 862 , 11367545862
    MINI 11117568264
    MINI 11217588996
    MINI 11217616164
    MINI 11317533879
    MINI 11317577301
    MINI 11317577631
    MINI 11317607551
    MINI 11318618318
    MINI 11367536085
    MINI 11367536087
    MINI 11367545862
    MINI 7 533 879 , 7533879
    MINI 7 536 085 , 7536085
    MINI 7 536 087 , 7536087
    MINI 7 545 862 , 7545862
    MINI 7 568 264 , 7568264
    MINI 7 577 301 , 7577301
    MINI 7 577 631 , 7577631
    MINI 7 588 996 , 7588996
    MINI 7 607 551 , 7607551
    MINI 7 616 164 , 7616164
    MINI 7533879
    MINI 7536085
    MINI 7536087
    MINI 7545862
    MINI 7568264
    MINI 7577301
    MINI 7577631
    MINI 7588996
    MINI 7607551
    MINI 7616164
    MINI 8 618 318 , 8618318
    MINI 8618318
    BMW 11 11 7 568 264 , 11117568264
    BMW 11 21 7 588 996 , 11217588996
    BMW 11 21 7 616 164 , 11217616164
    BMW 11 31 7 533 879 , 11317533879
    BMW 11 31 7 577 301 , 11317577301
    BMW 11 31 7 577 631 , 11317577631
    BMW 11 31 7 607 551 , 11317607551
    BMW 11 31 8 618 318 , 11318618318
    BMW 11 36 7 536 085 , 11367536085
    BMW 11 36 7 536 087 , 11367536087
    BMW 11 36 7 545 862 , 11367545862
    BMW 11117568264
    BMW 11217588996
    BMW 11217616164
    BMW 11317533879
    BMW 11317577301
    BMW 11317577631
    BMW 11317607551
    BMW 11318618318
    BMW 11367536085
    BMW 11367536087
    BMW 11367545862
    BMW 7 533 879 , 7533879
    BMW 7 536 085 , 7536085
    BMW 7 536 087 , 7536087
    BMW 7 545 862 , 7545862
    BMW 7 568 264 , 7568264
    BMW 7 577 301 , 7577301
    BMW 7 577 631 , 7577631
    BMW 7 588 996 , 7588996
    BMW 7 607 551 , 7607551
    BMW 7 616 164 , 7616164
    BMW 7533879
    BMW 7536085
    BMW 7536087
    BMW 7545862
    BMW 7568264
    BMW 7577301
    BMW 7577631
    BMW 7588996
    BMW 7607551
    BMW 7616164
    BMW 8 618 318 , 8618318
    BMW 8618318
    Usage numbers

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5010874768000
    Productnumber VO-LS-0475
    Brand MOOG
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.71

    EAN code 5901619525357
    Productnumber 39-0078
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $54.45

    EAN code 5903364307660
    Productnumber 39-0614
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.88

    EAN code 5905141940749
    Productnumber 39-0758
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $12.29

    EAN code 5903364308230
    Productnumber 39-0671
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.45

    EAN code 3276425785830
    Productnumber 578583
    Brand VALEO
    Price incl. vat.
    $20.65

    Timing Chain Kit

    The Timing Chain Kit (559 0104 40) maintains complete timing system stability and synchronization. A Porza set guarantees long-term durability and precise valve timing.  



    FAQ

    A timing chain kit is a set of components used to service or replace the engine’s timing chain system. It typically includes the timing chain, tensioner, guide rails, sprockets, and sometimes seals or gaskets.

    Key specifications include chain length, number of links, sprocket design, tensioner type, material quality, and compatibility with the engine. All components must work together precisely to maintain correct engine timing.

    Replacement is necessary when the timing chain system shows signs of wear or failure. Common symptoms include rattling noises, engine misalignment, poor performance, or warning lights. Unlike belts, chains last longer but still require replacement when worn.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality engine components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1