High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    913F1
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Timing Chain

    Product number: 20 92 8719
    ART: 20 92 8719 / EAN: 4044688287199

    SWAG
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 83,25
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4044688662590
    Productnumber 20 94 7659
    Brand SWAG
    Price incl. vat.
    € 198,09

    EAN code 4027816287193
    Productnumber 28719
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 64,84

    EAN code 4027816475903
    Productnumber 47590
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 913,78

    EAN code 4027816476399
    Productnumber 47639
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 110,86

    EAN code 4027816476597
    Productnumber 47659
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 149,01

    EAN code 4027816483861
    Productnumber 48386
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 172,82

    EAN code 4027816483885
    Productnumber 48388
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 156,16

    EAN code 4027816495543
    Productnumber 49554
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 119,81

    EAN code 5027049304383
    Productnumber TCK118NG
    Brand FAI AutoParts
    Price incl. vat.
    € 175,81

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    BMW BMW
    CITROËN CITROËN
    DS DS
    MINI MINI
    OPEL OPEL
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 0816.H9 , 0816H9
    CITROËN 816.H9 , 816H9
    PEUGEOT 0816.H9 , 0816H9
    PEUGEOT 816.H9 , 816H9
    PEUGEOT V7 534 784 80 , V753478480
    MINI 11 31 7 516 088 , 11317516088
    MINI 11 31 7 534 784 , 11317534784
    MINI 11 31 8 618 317 , 11318618317
    OPEL 36 48 896 , 3648896
    BMW 11 31 7 516 088 , 11317516088
    BMW 11 31 7 534 784 , 11317534784
    BMW 11 31 8 618 317 , 11318618317
    DS 0816.H9 , 0816H9
    VAUXHALL 003648896
    VAUXHALL 03648896
    VAUXHALL 3648896
    GENERAL MOTORS 003648896
    GENERAL MOTORS 03648896
    GENERAL MOTORS 3648896
    Usage numbers
    G53HR-S144E
    SW20928719
    20928719
    4044688287199
    4044688873224

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 0042511034914
    Productnumber FK20HBR8
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    $19.17

    EAN code 5903766345093
    Productnumber 11-1139
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $36.86

    EAN code 4054224978368
    Productnumber 197836
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $184.36

    EAN code 042511033740
    Productnumber KJ20DR-M11
    Brand DENSO
    Price incl. vat.
    $5.20

    EAN code 4011558914509
    Productnumber WK 950/6
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $16.38

    EAN code 5903364313395
    Productnumber 26-1529
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.98

    Timing Chain

    The Timing Chain (20 92 8719) maintains precise mechanical timing between crankshaft and camshaft. Upgrading to a Porza timing chain ensures long-lasting accuracy and engine protection.



    FAQ

    Use our vehicle compatibility checker or enter your car’s make, model, and year to confirm fitment. If you’re unsure, contact our support team for assistance. Or, for extra peace of mind, purchase our 100% Fitment Guarantee service at checkout.

    While some parts are DIY-friendly, others may require professional installation. Check the product manual or consult a mechanic if unsure.

    Most installations only require basic tools, but some may need specialty tools. Check the product details or installation guide for recommendations.

    We offer both OEM and high-quality aftermarket parts. Each product listing specifies whether it's OEM or aftermarket.

    The materials vary by product but are always designed for durability and performance. Check the product details for specific material information.

    Most orders are processed within 24 hours and delivered within 2-5 business days. Expedited shipping options are also available at checkout.

    We accept returns within 30 days of delivery, provided the item is unused and in its original packaging. Visit our Returns page for more details.

    Yes! Most of our parts include a manufacturer warranty. Check the product details for specific coverage information.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1