High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    77DBA
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Timing Belt Kit

    Product number: CT975K2
    ART: CT975K2 / EAN: 4010858799502

    CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 107,00
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4010858026264
    Productnumber CT975
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 29,90

    EAN code 4010858799854
    Productnumber CT975WP1
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 107,35

    EAN code 4005108599667
    Productnumber 530 0443 30
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 118,80

    EAN code 7316574567980
    Productnumber VKMC 05152-2
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 109,52

    EAN code 4027816338284
    Productnumber 33828
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 101,12

    EAN code 7316571540597
    Productnumber VKMA 05152
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 75,17

    EAN code 3165143172759
    Productnumber 1 987 949 433
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 22,06

    EAN code 4010858799861
    Productnumber CT975WP2
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 131,83

    EAN code 4010858799519
    Productnumber CT975K3
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 81,15

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    OPEL OPEL
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    OPEL 1606281
    OPEL 24451895
    OPEL 5636373
    OPEL 5636564
    OPEL 90531858
    OPEL 9129060
    OPEL 93183572
    OPEL 95522524
    OPEL 96413861
    VAUXHALL 24451895
    VAUXHALL 5636373
    VAUXHALL 9129060
    VAUXHALL 93183572
    VAUXHALL 95522524
    GENERAL MOTORS 93183572
    Usage numbers
    CT 975
    CT 975 K2
    CT975K2
    4
    01086E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 5050063923117
    Productnumber ADZ92311
    Brand BLUE PRINT
    Price incl. vat.
    $10.22

    EAN code 4054224781845
    Productnumber 178184
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $65.83

    In stock

    EAN code 4054224051405
    Productnumber 105140
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $457.47

    In stock

    EAN code 4044688403018
    Productnumber 99 14 0301
    Brand SWAG
    Price incl. vat.
    $48.89

    EAN code 4054224811764
    Productnumber 181176
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $40.25

    In stock

    EAN code 5902659765130
    Productnumber 26-1229
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $3.98

    EAN code 4025258629076
    Productnumber 22-158475
    Brand BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $89.95

    EAN code 4027816115663
    Productnumber 11566
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    $13.65

    In stock

    EAN code 5704651675659
    Productnumber 51-0942
    Brand ELSTOCK
    Price incl. vat.
    $373.64

    EAN code 5901619524695
    Productnumber 51-0104
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $43.09

    Timing Belt Kit

    The Timing Belt Kit (CT975K2) synchronizes engine timing components for precise combustion control. A Porza-quality kit ensures dependable performance and prevents catastrophic timing failures.  



    FAQ

    A timing belt kit is a set of components used for servicing the engine’s timing system. It typically includes the timing belt, tensioner, idler pulleys, and sometimes additional hardware such as bolts or seals.

    Key specifications include belt length, tooth profile, number of teeth, tensioner type, pulley design, and compatibility with the engine. All components must work together precisely to maintain correct engine timing.

    Replacement is recommended at manufacturer-specified intervals or when signs of wear appear. Common symptoms include unusual noises, belt wear, or engine performance issues. Preventive replacement is important to avoid serious engine damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality engine components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1