High Customer rating
Fast delivery
OE & Aftermarket
Best Quality
B2B prices available
  •  
  • Favorites
    Login
  •  
    0
  •  
    0
  • Helpdesk code:
    AAF3E
    € 0
    GB
    VIN
    1
    2
    3


    Timing Belt

    Product number: CT955
    ART: CT955 / EAN: 4010858025298

    CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Advised products
    Price incl. vat.
    € 30,06
    Leverdatum: 01-01-1970

    payment icons payment icons payment icons payment icons

    delivery_icon

    DHL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    UPS

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    PostNL

    Expresslevering
    delivery_icon

    DPD Nederland

    Expresslevering

    Alternative products

    EAN code 4027816112129
    Productnumber 11212
    Brand FEBI BILSTEIN
    Price incl. vat.
    € 69,96

    EAN code 3165143172612
    Productnumber 1 987 949 412
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    € 23,28

    EAN code 7316571349923
    Productnumber VKMA 03213
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 76,31

    EAN code 4010858796686
    Productnumber CT955K2
    Brand CONTINENTAL CTAM
    Price incl. vat.
    € 112,12

    EAN code 8021787526530
    Productnumber 94714
    Brand DAYCO
    Price incl. vat.
    € 116,24

    EAN code 7316576063916
    Productnumber VKMC 03214
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 127,17

    EAN code 7316574949656
    Productnumber VKMC 03213
    Brand SKF
    Price incl. vat.
    € 119,98

    EAN code 4005108307392
    Productnumber 530 0236 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 84,83

    EAN code 4005108305978
    Productnumber 530 0095 10
    Brand Schaeffler INA
    Price incl. vat.
    € 76,07

    Manufacturer Model Version Engine code Construction type Construction start Construction end Pk Power kw
    CITROËN CITROËN
    FIAT FIAT
    LANCIA LANCIA
    PEUGEOT PEUGEOT
    Manufacturer Productnumber
    CITROËN 081673
    CITROËN 081698
    CITROËN 96197874
    CITROËN 96200344
    CITROËN 9633923080
    CITROËN 9633923180
    PEUGEOT 081673
    PEUGEOT 081698
    PEUGEOT 96200344
    PEUGEOT 9633923080
    PEUGEOT 9633923180
    LANCIA 9400816989
    FIAT 9400816989
    LADA 21120100604003
    LADA 2112100604001
    LADA 2112100604002
    LADA 2112100604003
    Usage numbers
    CPPN 1295 9,525M 25
    CT 955
    CT955
    4
    01086E+12

    Your last viewed products

    EAN code 4014427179825
    Productnumber Z518
    Brand BorgWarner (BERU)
    Price incl. vat.
    $8.66

    EAN code 4048488020000
    Productnumber LM1064
    Brand AUTLOG
    Price incl. vat.
    $34.54

    EAN code 4047025123846
    Productnumber 0 258 010 018
    Brand BOSCH
    Price incl. vat.
    $93.15

    EAN code 3322938179564
    Productnumber BHN1142E
    Brand TRW
    Price incl. vat.
    $95.26

    EAN code 5902659702258
    Productnumber 26-1117
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $9.14

    EAN code 4048488006356
    Productnumber LM1013
    Brand AUTLOG
    Price incl. vat.
    $38.25

    EAN code 4030776005103
    Productnumber H70WK08
    Brand HENGST FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $14.49

    EAN code 4011558750305
    Productnumber W 940/41
    Brand MANN-FILTER
    Price incl. vat.
    $16.13

    EAN code
    Productnumber 115 277
    Brand TOPRAN
    Price incl. vat.
    $90.74

    EAN code 5907558504675
    Productnumber 26-0132
    Brand MAXGEAR
    Price incl. vat.
    $4.03

    Timing Belt

    The Timing Belt (CT955) ensures accurate valve timing for efficient engine operation. A Porza belt restores dependable timing performance and long-term engine protection.  



    FAQ

    A timing belt is a toothed belt that synchronizes the rotation of the crankshaft and camshaft(s). Its function is to ensure that engine valves open and close at the correct time during the combustion cycle.

    Key specifications include belt length, tooth profile, number of teeth, width, material, and compatibility with the engine. It must provide precise timing and withstand heat, tension, and wear.

    Replacement is recommended at manufacturer-specified intervals or when signs of wear appear. Common symptoms include cracking, fraying, unusual noises, or engine performance issues. Preventive replacement is critical to avoid severe engine damage.

    Porza offers a fit guarantee option where your vehicle details are checked against product specifications to ensure correct compatibility.

    Porza provides high-quality engine components with fast delivery across Europe and options for online ordering or in-store pickup.

    If the fit guarantee is selected, compatibility is verified before shipping. If the product does not fit, it can be returned according to the return policy.

    WhatsApp
    Click to chat
    kenteken

    Straelseweg 52, 5911 CR
    Venlo
    The Netherlands

    Willem de Rijkelaan 15a, 5616 HH
    Eindhoven
    The Netherlands

    info@porza.nl
    085 401 1901
    KVK 0123456678
    BTW 01NL123435B1